Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
Search results (21)
Mikulska Anna 1907?
TopicThe tragedy of the Radom Arms Factory
Date1942-1942.10.15
LocationRadom, Warszawska Street Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1
Rafalski Mieczysław 1908?
TopicThe tragedy of the Radom Arms Factory
Date1942.09.19-1942.11
LocationRożki, train station Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1
Iwanicka Maria 27.01.1913
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Śródmieście
Date1945.11.27-1945.11.29
LocationWarsaw, Marszałkowska Street/ aleja Piłsudskiego (aleja Armii Ludowej) Warsaw, Piłsudskiego Avenue (Armii Ludowej Avenue)/ Marszałkowska Street Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Mokotowska Street 6 Warsaw, Anca Pharmacy, Marszałkowska Street 21
Iwanicka Maria 27.01.1913
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1945.09-1945.09
LocationWarsaw, Mirowski Square/ Ptasia Street
Iwanicka Maria 27.01.1913
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1945.08-1945.08
LocationWarsaw, Elektoralna Street/ Chłodna Street
Iwanicka Maria 27.01.1913
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Śródmieście
Date1945.08-1945.08
LocationWarsaw, Szkolna Street/ Świętokrzyska Street
Sulikowski Lech Hipolit 1926?
TopicWarsaw '44 – uprising in Praga
Date1944.08.20-1945.04.17
LocationWarsaw, the Jewish Cemetery, św. Wincentego Street Warsaw, Stalowa Street 73 Warsaw, Barracks of the 36th Infantry Regiment of the Academic Legion Warsaw, barracks of the 36th Infantry Regiment of the Academic Legion, 11 Listopada Street Płudy (Warsaw)
Iwanicka Maria 27.01.1913
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.04-1945.04
LocationWarsaw, Mokotów Prison, Rakowiecka Street 37
Anonymous
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1944.07-1944.07
LocationKock
Malinowski Zbigniew
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1944.07.25-1945.05
LocationŁuków (lubelskie voivodeship) Radzyń Podlaski
Dąbrówka Janina 1922?
TopicThe tragedy of the Radom Arms Factory
Date1942.10.14-1942.10.14
LocationRadom, Arms Factory "Łucznik", Poniatowskiego Street (1905 Street 1/9) Firlej (Radom), municipal cemetery, Ofiar Firleja Street 45
Wojdacka Małgorzata
TopicThe tragedy of the Radom Arms Factory
Date1942.09-1944.02.14
LocationRadom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Radom, Arms Factory "Łucznik", Poniatowskiego Street (1905 Street 1/9) Rożki, train station
Jastrzębska Eugenia 1906?
TopicThe tragedy of the Radom Arms Factory
Date1942.09.23-1942.10.14
LocationRadom, Arms Factory "Łucznik", Poniatowskiego Street (1905 Street 1/9) Rożki, train station
Rogalski Władysław 1879?
TopicThe tragedy of the Radom Arms Factory
Date1939-1942.19.15
LocationRadom, Arms Factory "Łucznik", Poniatowskiego Street (1905 Street 1/9)
Lauterbach Jadwiga
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1943.04.13-1943.05.23
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Warsaw, Ghetto
Skibniewski Franciszek
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1942.12.15-1943.12.17
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Oczki Street Majdanek, German extermination camp Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Mańkowski Augustyn 20.05.1890, Warsaw
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.01.09-1944.10.08
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Łódź Nowy Wiśnicz Jaworzno, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Jawiszowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Gross-Rosen Świętochłowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) Łagisza, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Blechhammer Kędzierzyn-Koźle, forced labor camp
Lurie Wanda Felicja 23.05.1911
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.05-1944.08.10
LocationWarsaw, Wawelberga Street 18 Warsaw, Ursus factory, Wolska Street 55 Warsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76 Warsaw, Działdowska Street Warsaw, Sokołowska Street Warsaw, Płocka Street Warsaw, Staszica Street Warsaw, Skierniewicka Street 34 Podkowa Leśna Pruszków, Dulag 121
Kajak Stefania Osipowska Aniela
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Śródmieście
Date1944.09.01-1944.09.01
LocationWarsaw, Okopowa Street 59
Głażewski Kazimierz 17.09.1911, Warsaw
Topic