Explore touching stories of Polish citizens victims and witnesses of totalitarian crimes

Main Page Search phrase: [Subject = Robotnicy przymusowi III Rzeszy – Ziemia Ostrowska]

Results filtering

  • Witness (date and place of birth)
  • Subject
  • Event Date
  • Location
  • Victims
  • Perpetrators
  • Crimes
  • Place
  • Content
  • Object type
  • Object Creation Date
  • File creator ?

Search results (40)

Testimonies per page

20 50 75
Witness

Krasnodębski Tadeusz 19.02.1922, Dmochy-Sadły (Dmochy-Wochy)

Topic

Forced laborers in the Third Reich – the Ostrów region

Date

1941.06-1945

Location

Białystok Klaipeda (Lithuania)

Witness

Kwiecień Andrzej

Topic

Forced laborers in the Third Reich – the Ostrów region

Date

1944.10.20-1945.01.12

Location

Raczyce (świętokrzyskie voivodeship), forced labor camp "Piaski"

Witness

Pruska Gabriela 1929?

Topic

Forced laborers in the Third Reich

Date

1942-1945.05

Location

Bosowice

en
Witness

Ehrlich Rudolf 15.06.1903

Topic

Forced laborers in the Third Reich

Date

1943.06.01-1945.04.09

Location

KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) Mysłowice (śląskie voivodeship) Wesoła (Mysłowice), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)

en
Witness

Piwowarski Mateusz 1877?, Skrzynki (Tomaszów Mazowiecki district)

Topic

Forced laborers in the Third Reich – the Ostrów region

Date

1939.09.01-1945.05.08

Location

Tomaszów Mazowiecki Zawada (Brzeziny district), forced labor camp Zawada, labor camp Ujazd (Tomaszów Mazowiecki district), ghetto

en
Witness

Jaszczak Wacław 12.09.1907, Wilkucice Duże

Topic

Forced laborers in the Third Reich – the Ostrów region

Date

1942-1945.05.08

Location

KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Zawada, labor camp Odrowąż (Końskie district) Zawada (Brzeziny district), forced labor camp Ujazd (Tomaszów Mazowiecki district) Ujazd (Tomaszów Mazowiecki district), ghetto Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)

en
Witness

Milczarek Jan 1895?, Przesiadłów

Topic

Forced laborers in the Third Reich – the Ostrów region

Date

1939.09.01-1945.05.08

Location

Zawada, labor camp Zawada (Brzeziny district), forced labor camp

en
Witness

Lasota Mikołaj 30.11.1891, Skrzynki (Tomaszów Mazowiecki district)

Topic

Forced laborers in the Third Reich – the Ostrów region

Date

1942-1945.05.08

Location

Zawada, labor camp Zawada (Brzeziny district), forced labor camp Skrzynki (Tomaszów Mazowiecki district)

en
Witness

Zieliński Eugeniusz 21.07.1893, Warsaw

Topic

Forced laborers in the Third Reich – the Ostrów region

Date

1944.08.01-1944.09.30

Location

Warsaw, Namiestnikowska Street (Sierakowskiego Street) Warsaw, Białostocka Street 45

en
Witness

Pudełkiewicz Salomea 17.02.1905, Bogdany (Latvia)

Topic

Forced laborers in the Third Reich – the Ostrów region

Date

1944.08.01-1944.09.30

Location

Warsaw, barracks of the 36th Infantry Regiment of the Academic Legion, 11 Listopada Street Warsaw, 11 Listopada Street/ Ratuszowa Street Warsaw, Barracks of the 36th Infantry Regiment of the Academic Legion Warsaw, Schicht factory, Szwedzka Street 16/20 Warsaw, Szwedzka Street 39

en
Witness

Poręcki Józef 02.05.1899, Koczargi Nowe

Topic

Forced laborers in the Third Reich – the Ostrów region

Date

1944.08.01-1944.09.30

Location

Warsaw, Targowa Street 44 Warsaw, Targowa Street 40

en
Witness

Porębski Antoni 28.09.1895, Krzykawka

Topic

Forced laborers in the Third Reich – the Ostrów region

Date

1944.08.01-1944.09.30

Location

Warsaw, "Pocisk" [bullet] Ammunition Factory, Mińska Street 25 Warsaw, Radzymińska Street 105 Warsaw, Gdański Railway Station Warsaw, Warszawa Gdańska Station

en
Witness

Zarębska Julia 14.06.1878, Kobiele

Topic

Forced laborers in the Third Reich – the Ostrów region

Date

1944.08.28

Location

Warsaw, aleja Waszyngtona 136 Warsaw, Grenadierów Street Warsaw, Wiatraczna Street/ Grochowska Street Warsaw, Grochowska Street/ Wiatraczna Street

en
Witness

Kozłowska Zofia 1896, Góra (Płock county)

Topic

Forced laborers in the Third Reich – the Ostrów region

Date

1944.08.25-1944.08.25

Location

Warsaw, Grochów

en
Witness

Banasiewicz Feliks 08.03.1888, Natalin (Grójec county)

Topic

Forced laborers in the Third Reich – the Ostrów region

Date

1944.08.01-1944.09.30

Location

Warsaw, Targówek Warsaw, Tykocińska Street 36/40

Witness

Cajmer Cecylia 18.01.1919, Jezierna (now in Ukraine)

Topic

Forced laborers in the Third Reich – the Ostrów region

Date

1941.10-1944.12

Location

Jezierna (Ukraine) Berlin (Germany) Borki Wielkie (Ukraine) Zborów (Ukraine) Pińsk (Belarus) Pińsk (now in Belarus)

Witness

Heliczer Helena 27.07.1890, Jezierna (now in Ukraine)

Topic

Forced laborers in the Third Reich

Date

1942.09-1943.02.19

Location

Jezierna (Ukraine) Tarnopol (Ukraine) Barszczowice (now in Ukraine), train station Tarnopol (now in Ukraine) Czortków (Ukraine) Borki Wielkie (Ukraine) Kozłów (Ukraine)

en
Witness

Osiński Aleksander

Topic

Executions in Mazovia

Date

1939.09-1945.01

Location

Stanisławowo (district of Nowy Dwór Mazoweicki)

en
Witness

Wartałowicz Andrzej

Topic

Executions in Mazovia

Date

1943.08-1945

Location

Stanisławowo (district of Nowy Dwór Mazoweicki) Kostrzyń

en
Witness

Jadczak Irena

Topic

Executions in Mazovia

Date

1939.09-1945.01

Location

Stanisławowo (district of Nowy Dwór Mazoweicki)