Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (6799)
Atkins Janina
TopicThe Polish Righteous Among the Nations
Date1942.08.19-1945.06
LocationWarsaw, convent of the Sisters of the Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Kazimierzowska Street 59 Szymanów (Sochaczew district), convent of the Sisters of the Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Szkolna Street 2 Warsaw, Ghetto Ożarów Mazowiecki, house of the Congregation of the Ursulines of the Agonizing Heart of Jesus, Jana Zamoyskiego Street 21/23 Żbików (Pruszków) Łomianki, convent of the Sisters of the Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Sobieskiego Street 1 Poznań
Bazylewska Ludwika
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1942.08.30-1943.04.01
LocationKielce, the "Hasag-Granat" factory, Karczówkowska Street KL Buchenwald (Germany)
Gądek Franciszka 1898?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.06.20-1944.06.21
LocationBrzeście (district of Pińczów)
Biernacka Kamila
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1944.07.20-1944.07.30
Location-
Włodarczyk Krzysztof
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1944.07.20-1944.07.30
Location-
Raczyński Czesław
TopicA shattered childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1944.07.20-1944.07.30
Location-
Pakuła Jacek
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1944.07.20-1944.07.30
LocationChełm
Janiszewska Barbara
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1944.08.01-1945.05.05
LocationKielce Warsaw, Górczewska Street Warsaw, Warszawa Zachodnia Station Pruszków, Dulag 121
Warchałowska Aleksandra 1914?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.03-1945.05.08
LocationOstrowiec Świętokrzyski Staszów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Staszów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Staszów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship), Town Hall, Rynek 1 Radom Sandomierz, Royal Castle, Zamkowa Street 12 Staszów (Świętokrzyskie voivodeship), Miliary Police Headquarters, Poprzeczna Street/ Kościelna Street Osiek (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Wiśniewska Alina
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Kobylińska Maria
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Górzyńska Danuta
TopicDisrupted childhood – Mazovia
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Kudzela
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Sidor Helena
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Komar Tadeusz 23.07.1933, Opatów-Lipowa
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Wdowińska Klara 1925?
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1943-1945.01.18
LocationKL Plaszow Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen Wodzisław Śląski
Poziomski Witold 16.12.1876
TopicMichniów – the extermination of the Polish countryside
Date1943.07.12-1943.07.13
LocationMichniów
Grabiński Marcin 08.11.1888
TopicMichniów – the extermination of the Polish countryside
Date1943.06-1943.07.13
LocationMichniów Radom Orzechówka (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Orzechówka (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship)
Ścisło Józef 20.01.1909, Strzyżowice (śląskie voivodeship)
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.05.24-1943.08.10
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Mankiewicz Franciszek 1898
Topic