Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4565)
-
TopicDate
-
LocationGerman extermination camp of Majdanek KL Soldau KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Gross-Rosen
-
TopicTerror in the "incorporated lands" – the Łódź region
Date1943-1944
Location-
Adamski Ludwik 1901?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.06-1943.11
LocationNowa Wieś (Pińczów) Podłęże (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Brzeście (district of Pińczów)
Szczepański Marian 1911?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.03-1942
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) Opatów, Słowackiego Street 1 Opatów, the "Oemler" Company ("Opatów" Sports Club in Opatów), Czernikowska Street (Partyzantów Street 44)
Urbański Edward 1925?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.06-1943.08
LocationOpatów, Cememtery, Cmentarna Street
Ferens Bolesław 1894?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943-1943.11
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Opatów, Słowackiego Street 1
Jackowicz Zygmunt 1910?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.03.16-1943.03.16
LocationŁagów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship)
Stachura Stefan 1901?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.06-1944
LocationOpatów, Cememtery, Cmentarna Street Opatów, Ćmielowska Street
Sowiński Władysław
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.08.05-1942.12.21
LocationBaranów (Lipsko district)
Sowiński Władysław
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943-1943
LocationChotcza Dolna Białobrzegi (Lipsko district)
Gajewicz Jakub 23.07.1903, Biedrzykowice
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943-1944.08.25
LocationDziałoszyce (district of Pińczów) Stępocice Biedrzykowice Knyszyn (Wola Knyszyńska)
-
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date-
LocationIvano-Frankivsk
Kwaśniewska Tekla 1881, Probołowice
TopicTheir lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Świętokrzyskie region
Date1943.01-1943.12
LocationKrzyżanowice Dolne Krzyżanowice Średnie Leszcze (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Stanik Marian 30.09.1915, Guzów (Orońsko district)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.02.13-1945.05.05
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Kruszel Maria 14.01.1929, Bruksela (Belgium)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.02.24-1945.05.02
LocationBrussels (Belgium) Mechelen (Belgium), transit camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Haber Henryk 1912?
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.01.08-1943.03.13
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Moskowicz Norbert 1922?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.03.14-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Kraków, ghetto
Biernacka Irena 1922?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.10.18-1943.04
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Odrowąż (Końskie district)
Klein Tadeusz 26.11.1910, Borysław
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.01-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Miller Zygmunt 15.12.1902, Kraków
Topic