Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3700)
Gren Izabela 1914?, Kielce
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1943-1943
LocationKielce, St. Adalbert's Church, Św. Wojciecha Square 9
Karnasiewicz Helena 20.03.1928, Gajówka Wschodnia (Węgrów county)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1942.04-1944.03
Location-
Warchałowski Edward 04.10.1889, Piestrzec
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.10.01-1944.10
LocationWarsaw, Warsaw University of Technology, Politechniki Square 1 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw, School of Civil and Hydraulic Engineering, Koszykowa Street 55 KL Majdanek Warsaw, Józef Piłsudski District Hospital no. 1, Niepodległości Avenue 218 KL Dachau (Germany) Warsaw, Wawelberg and Rotwand School, Mokotowska Street 4/6 Warsaw, Wiejska Street 7
Łapot Paweł 1896?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.04.08-1943.04.08
LocationSzóstaki
Jaworski Stanisław 1898
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.11.01-1945.01.17
LocationWarsaw, Labor Office (Arbeitsamt), Kredytowa Street 1 Warsaw, Dulag, Skaryszewska Street 8 KL Stutthof Warsaw, Arbeitsamt, Długa Street 38/40 Warsaw, Arbeitsamt, Marszałkowska Street/ Królewska Street
Pieńkowski Stefan 23.07.1883, Młynów (łódzkie voivodeship)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.09.30-1944.10
LocationWarsaw, University of Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 26/28 Warsaw, University of Warsaw Library, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 26/28 Warsaw, Warsaw University of Technology, Politechniki Square 1 Palmiry
Fabrykiewicz Janina 06.09.1922, Brzeziny (Dębica county)
TopicLebensborn – the Germanization of Polish children
Date1939.09-1944
LocationIłowo-Osada (subcamp of KL Soldau transit camp), Szkolna Street (Leśna Street) Niedziałki (Żuromin district) Giżycko Gostynin
Krajew Helena 1917?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1940-1945.05
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Końskie KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Pabianice Radoszyce (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Gowarczów
Boroń Stanisław 10.07.1914, Orzechówka (podkarpackie voivodeship)
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943-1943
LocationKońskie, Public School no. 1, Warszawska Street
Siatkowska Felicja 1908?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939-1944
LocationKońskie, Public School no. 1, Warszawska Street
Bańburski Marcin 1897?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941-1944
LocationRadoszyce (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Końskie
Jarosińska Bronisława 1892?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.04.10-1943.04.10
LocationRudzisko (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Szumska Marianna
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939-1945
Location-
Szwagrzak Rudolf
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1943-1945.05.08
LocationKielce Warsaw
Wotliński Henryk
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1943-1943
LocationDąbrowa (Kielce)
Wolczyk Irena
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05.09
LocationKielce
Sadowska Irena
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1944.07.22
LocationBiała Podlaska Brześć (now in Belarus)
Kwiecień Jan
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
Location-
Krasiński Zygmunt
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationLipsko (mazowieckie voivodeship) Warsaw
Lis Alicja
Topic