Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3739)
Dubiel Stanisław 13.11.1910, Chorzów (śląskie voivodeship)
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.06.11-1945.01.18
LocationKL Flossenbürg (Germany) Bydgoszcz KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Katowice German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Bern (Switzerland) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Dubiel Stanisław 13.11.1910, Chorzów (śląskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.11.06-1945.01.19
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
-
TopicDate
1942-1944
LocationWarsaw
Bryning Sylwester 1898
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.08.24-1943
LocationBorysław (Ukraine) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Poltava (Ukraine) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
-
TopicDate
1940-1944
LocationWarsaw
-
TopicDate
1943-1943
LocationWarsaw
-
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1945
LocationZakopane
-
TopicDate
1942-1943
LocationWarsaw
Lechman Edward 21.07.1894, Łódź
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.07-1945.01.27
LocationAuschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Weszke Wacław 1905?
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1941.12.18-1944.11
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Warsaw Chorzów (śląskie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I
Głowa Stanisław 1898?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941-1943
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Flossenbürg (Germany) Babice, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Malik Andrzej
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942-1943
LocationKończyce (Radom), Kosowski Forest
Korecki Stanisław 06.03.1914, Wola Gręboszowska
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1944
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, roll call square
Hebrajski Józef 1915?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943-1945.01.18
LocationKL Gross-Rosen KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Gross-Rosen German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Majdanek
Kalinowski Stanisław 1889?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.04.05-1945.01.30
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall
Zagożdżon Michalina 1900?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943-1943
LocationKońskie, gendarmerie station, Piłsudskiego Street (3 Maja Street) Końskie, Warszawska Street
Antoniak Franciszek 1901?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941-1944.10.29
LocationRadom Końskie, district hospital, Warszawska Street 25 Szydłowiec (Szydłowiec district) Szałas Hucisko (Stąporków commune) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Stąporków Wąglów Mniów Niekłań Zagnańsk Końskie, prison, Jatkowa Street (Spółdzielcza Street 16) Sołtyków (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Gruszka (Kielce district) Sielpia (Sielpia Wielka, Sielpia Mała) Końskie Stąporków Nowy (Stąporków) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Ruski Bród (mazowieckie voivodeship) Odrowąż (Końskie district)
Bazylewska Ludwika
TopicStadion Leśny, Słowik, Herby – execution sites in Kielce
Date1940.02.26-1944
LocationKielce, the "Leśny" Stadium
Bazylewska Ludwika
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1939.09.01-1945.05.09
LocationKielce, Bandurskiego Street (Jana Pawła II Street) Kielce, the Prison on Castle Hill, Zamkowa Street 3
Wróbel Antoni 1884?
Topic