Explore touching stories of Polish citizens victims and witnesses of totalitarian crimes

Main Page Search phrase: [Location = Pruszków, Dulag 121 ]

Results filtering

  • Witness (date and place of birth)
  • Subject
  • Event Date
  • Location
  • Victims
  • Perpetrators
  • Crimes
  • Place
  • Content
  • Object type
  • Object Creation Date
  • File creator ?

Search results (200)

Testimonies per page

20 50 75
en
Witness

Zawadzki Józef 09.12.1904, Warsaw

Topic

Warsaw '44 – pacification of Powiśle and Czerniaków

Date

1944.09.13-1944.09.23

Location

Warsaw, Idźkowskiego Street 4 Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Public Vocational School No. 29, Zagórna Street 9 Warsaw, Stefan Batory Middle School and High School, Myśliwiecka Street 6 Warsaw, Solec Street 35 Warsaw, Paid Work House for the Elderly, Czerniakowska Street 168 Warsaw, Fabryczna Street Warsaw, Rozbrat Street

en
Witness

Garszwo Wacław 20.08.1909, Kaunas (Lithuania)

Topic

Warsaw '44 – pacification of Powiśle and Czerniaków

Date

1944.08.01-1944.09.06

Location

Warsaw, Teatralny Square Warsaw, Tamka Street 4 Warsaw, Tamka Street 33 Warsaw, Facility of the Sisters of Mercy of St. Vincent à Paulo, Tamka Street 35 Warsaw, Hoża Street Warsaw, Krucza Street Warsaw, Browarna Street Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street Warsaw, Ossolińskich Street Warsaw, Senatorska Street Warsaw, Chłodna Street Warsaw, St. Stanislaus' Church, Bema Street 73/75 Pruszków, Dulag 121

en
Witness

Gadomska Marianna 28.11.1908, Michów (kieleckie voivodeship)

Topic

Warsaw '44 – pacification of Powiśle and Czerniaków

Date

1944.08.01-1944.09.07

Location

Warsaw, Piłsudskiego Square Warsaw, Tamka Street 45 Warsaw, University of Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 26/28 Warsaw, Tamka Street 45A Warsaw, University of Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 26/28 Warsaw, Tamka Street 46 Warsaw, Wierzbowa Street Warsaw, St. Stanislaus' Church, Bema Street 73/75 Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Saski Square (Piłsudskiego Square)

Witness

Anonym

Topic

Warsaw '44 – pacification of Żoliborz

Date

1944.08.01-1944.10

Location

Warsaw, Dembińskiego Street 2/4 Warsaw, Marii Kazimiery Street 29 Warsaw, Marii Kazimiery Street 3 Warsaw, Kaskadowa Street Bielański Forest (Warsaw) Warsaw, Bielański Forest Warsaw, Bielański Forest Warsaw, Józef Piłsudski Academy of Physcial Education, Marymoncka Street 34 Warsaw, Gdańska Street 14 Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Jana III Sobieskiego Street/ Międzychodzka Street Warsaw, Brustman Ponds

en
Witness

Ciszewski Cezariusz 25.06.1902, Warsaw

Topic

Warsaw '44 – pacification of Żoliborz

Date

1944.09.08-1945.02

Location

Warsaw, Marii Kazimiery Street 3 Warsaw, Jana Chryzostoma Paska 3 Warsaw, Paska Street 3 Warsaw, Paska Street 13 Warsaw, Jana Chryzostoma Paska 13 Warsaw, Gdańska Street Warsaw, Józef Piłsudski Academy of Physcial Education, Marymoncka Street 34 Warsaw, St. Adalbert's Church, Wolska Street 76 Warsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76 Pruszków, Dulag 121

en
Witness

Małecki Hieronim 27.07.1898, Warsaw

Topic

Warsaw '44 – pacification of Żoliborz

Date

1944.09.14

Location

Warsaw, Gdańska Street 4 Warsaw, Gdańska Street 21 Warsaw, Gdańska Street/ Kaskadowa Street Warsaw, Gdańska Street 23 Warsaw, Bieniewicka Street 34 Warsaw, Józef Piłsudski Academy of Physcial Education, Marymoncka Street 34 Warsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76 Warsaw, St. Adalbert's Church, Wolska Street 76 Pruszków, Dulag 121

en
Witness

Błaszczyk Józef 30.03.1923, Warsaw

Topic

Warsaw '44 – pacification of Żoliborz

Date

1944.08.01-1944.10.03

Location

Warsaw, Krechowiecka Street/ Słowackiego Street Warsaw, Słowackiego Street/ Krechowiecka Street Warsaw, Convent of the Sisters of the Order of the Resurrection, Krasińskiego Street 31 Warsaw, Institute of Industrial Chemistry, Łączności Street 8 (Rydygiera Street 8) Warsaw, "Opel" Factory, Włościańska Street 52 Warsaw, Burakowska Street Warsaw, Wilsona Square Warsaw, Słowackiego Street 27/33 Warsaw, Bem Fort Pruszków, Dulag 121

en
Witness

Bielec Tadeusz 22.03.1920, Lwów (now in Ukraine)

Topic

Warsaw '44 – pacification of Żoliborz

Date

1944.08.01-1944.09.30

Location

Warsaw, Okopowa Street Warsaw, Wilsona Square 4 Warsaw, Płońska Street (Próchnika Street ) Warsaw, Płońska Street (Próchnika Street) Warsaw, Institute of Industrial Chemistry, Łączności Street 8 (Rydygiera Street 8) Warsaw, Warsaw Citadel Warsaw, "Blaszanka" Factory, Kamedułów Street 71 (Gwiaździsta Street 71) Warsaw, Warszawa Zachodnia Station Pruszków, Dulag 121

en
Witness

Pętkowski Jan 1901?

Topic

The city condemned to death

Date

1941.03.07-1944.08

Location

Palmiry Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Banacha Market Square, Grójecka Street 95 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw, Długa Street 44/46 Warsaw, Central Jail, Daniłowiczowska Street 7 Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Warsaw, Narutowicza Square Warsaw, Narutowicza Square KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) Bydgoszcz Bydgoszcz

Witness

Śniechórski Aleskander 07.02.1888, Kiernozia

Topic

The city condemned to death

Date

1944.08.01-1944.08

Location

Warsaw, Powązkowski Cemetery, Powązkowska Street 14 Warsaw, Powązkowska Street 41 Warsaw, Powązki Military Cemetery, Powązkowska Street 43/45 Warsaw, Military Cemetery at Powązki, Powązkowska Street 43/45 Warsaw, Elbląska Street/Powązkowska Street Warsaw, Bem Fort Gołąbki (Warsaw), Śniadeckich Street 7 Gołąbki, Śniadeckich Street 7 (district of Warsa) Warsaw, Okopowa Street Warsaw, Leszno Street Kampinos Forest Puszcza Kampinoska Warsaw, Ghetto Warsaw, Pionier-Park Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Elbląska Street/Krasińskiego Street Warsaw, Górki, Włościańska Street

en
Witness

Toska Stanisława 17.03.1904, Warsaw

Topic

Warsaw '44 – pacification of Powiśle and Czerniaków

Date

1944.09.16-1944.09.27

Location

Warsaw, Rakowiecka Street Warsaw, Paid Work House for the Elderly, Czerniakowska Street 168 Warsaw, aleja Żwirki i Wigury Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Szara Street 5/7 Warsaw, Public Vocational School No. 29, Zagórna Street 9 Warsaw, Idźkowskiego Street 4 Warsaw, Górnośląska Street Warsaw, "Syrena" Sports Club of Municipal Workers, Solec Street 8 Warsaw, Narutowicza Square Warsaw, Citroën Factory, Czerniakowska Street 199 Warsaw, Warszawa Zachodnia Station Warsaw, Żwirki i Wigury Street

en
Witness

Winiarek Henryk 26.07.1906, Warsaw

Topic

Warsaw '44 – pacification of Powiśle and Czerniaków

Date

1944.08.02-1944.09.06

Location

Warsaw, Primary School, Drewniana Street 8 Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Wolska Street Warsaw, Primary School, Drewniana Street 8 Warsaw, St. Stanislaus' Church, Bema Street 73/75 Warsaw, Falęcka Street 18 Warsaw, Browarna Street Warsaw, Karowa Street Warsaw, Bednarska Street Warsaw, Trębacka Street Warsaw, Wierzbowa Street Warsaw, Senatorska Street Warsaw, Żelaznej Bramy Square/ Ptasia Street Warsaw, Elektoralna Street Warsaw, Ptasia Street/ Żelaznej Bramy Square Warsaw, Chłodna Street

en
Witness

Wagner Janusz Bogumił 31.03.1898, Orsha (Belarus)

Topic

Warsaw '44 – pacification of Mokotów

Date

1944.08.01-1944.08.11

Location

Warsaw, Sucha Street 12 (Krzywickiego Street 12) Okęcie (Warsaw) Okęcie (Warsaw) Warsaw, Warsaw Provincial Office, Sucha Street Warsaw, Warsaw Voivodeship Office, Filtrowa Street 57 Warsaw, Warsaw Voivodeship Office, Sucha Street Warsaw, Raszyńska Street Warsaw, Narutowicza Square Warsaw, Raszyńska Street Warsaw, General Directorate of State Forests, Wawelska Street 52/54 Warsaw, Filtrowa Street Warsaw, Staszic Housing Estate Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Warsaw Voivodeship Office, Filtrowa Street 57 Warsaw, Warsaw Provincial Office, Sucha Street

en
Witness

Menes Łazarz 23.03.1910, Warsaw

Topic

Warsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city

Date

1940.07-1942

Location

Warsaw, Ghetto Warsaw, Natolińska Street 6 Warsaw, Żelazna Street 76 Warsaw, Gęsia Street 30 (Anielewicza Street) Warsaw, Miła Street 64 Warsaw, Gęsia Street 79 (Anielewicza Street) Warsaw, Nowolipki Street Warsaw, Karmelicka Street Warsaw, Leszno Street Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Zamenhofa Street Warsaw, Prosta Street Warsaw, Wołyńska Street (Lewartowskiego Street) Warsaw, Stawki Street Warsaw, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street) Gołąbki, Śniadeckich Street 7 (district of Warsa) Gołąbki (Warsaw), Śniadeckich Street 7 Warsaw, Okopowa Street

Witness

Anonym

Topic

Warsaw '44 – pacification of Żoliborz

Date

1944.08.01-1944.11

Location

Puszcza Kampinoska Warsaw, Konfederacji Square Kampinos Forest Warsaw, Kleczewska Street Warsaw, Józef Piłsudski Academy of Physcial Education, Marymoncka Street 34 Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Marii Kazimiery Street 3 Warsaw, Gdańska Street/ Słowackiego Street Warsaw, Dembińskiego Street 2/4 Warsaw, Marii Kazimiery Street 29 Bielany airport (Warsaw) Warsaw, Bieniewicka Street 2B Warsaw, Podczaszyńskiego Street Warsaw, Marymoncka Street Warsaw, Marii Kazimiery Street Warsaw, Brustman Ponds Warsaw, Zdobycz Robotnicza (housing estate) Warsaw, Zjednoczenia Avenue Warsaw, Zjednoczenia Avenue 34 Warsaw, Marii Kazimiery Street

en
Witness

Jagodzińska Maria 05.12.1902, Staroźreby

Topic

Warsaw '44 – pacification of Żoliborz

Date

1944.08.01-1944.09.30

Location

Warsaw, Czarnieckiego Street 44 Warsaw, Wilsona Square Warsaw, Sokolnickiego Fort Warsaw, Warszawa Gdańska Station Warsaw, Gdański Railway Station Warsaw, Warsaw Citadel Warsaw, Institute of Industrial Chemistry, Łączności Street 8 (Rydygiera Street 8) Warsaw, "Blaszanka" Factory, Kamedułów Street 71 (Gwiaździsta Street 71) Warsaw, Józef Piłsudski Academy of Physcial Education, Marymoncka Street 34 Milanówek Warsaw, Złota Street 38 Warsaw, Wolska Street Warsaw, St. Adalbert's Church, Wolska Street 76 Warsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76 Pruszków, Dulag 121

en
Witness

Kalińska Zofia 01.01.1885, Vilkaviškis (Lithuania)

Topic

Warsaw '44 – pacification of Śródmieście

Date

1944.08.03-1944.09.06

Location

Warsaw, Smolna Street 34 Warsaw, Piłsudskiego Square Warsaw, Secondary School of the Jan Zamoyski Society, Smolna Street 30 Warsaw, National Museum, Aleje Jerozolimskie 3 Warsaw, Czerwonego Krzyża Street Warsaw, Wybrzeże Kościuszkowskie Street Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street Warsaw, Bednarska Street Warsaw, Wierzbowa Street Warsaw, Teatralny Square Warsaw, Senatorska Street Warsaw, Elektoralna Street Warsaw, Żelaznej Bramy Square/ Ptasia Street Warsaw, Ptasia Street/ Żelaznej Bramy Square Warsaw, Wolska Street Warsaw, Złota Street 38 Warsaw, Chłodna Street Warsaw, St. Stanislaus' Church, Bema Street 73/75 Warsaw, Warszawa Zachodnia Station Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Saski Square (Piłsudskiego Square)

en
Witness

Fiderkiewicz Alfred 02.07.1886, Horodenka (now in Ukraine)

Topic

Deadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau

Date

1939.09-1945.01.31

Location

Milanówek, Żwirowa Street (Fiderkiewicza Street) Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Grodzisk Mazowiecki KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Dachau (Germany) KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Auschwitz I KL Majdanek KL Auschwitz I, roll call square Pruszków, Dulag 121 Żyrardów KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I Mszczonów KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Sochaczew KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp

Witness

-

Topic

Selection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau

Date

1942.10.12-1945.05.24

Location

KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Rajsko (Oświęcim district) Poręba (district of Pszczyna) Poznań Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 Kraków, Gestapo headquarters, Pomorska Street 2 KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bełżec, German extermination camp Kraków, Sobieskiego Street 5 KL Auschwitz I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Bochnia, train station Pruszków, Dulag 121 KL Plaszow KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Berlin (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Lagerhaus German extermination camp of Bełżec Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Majdanek German extermination camp of Treblinka Majdanek, German extermination camp Treblinka, German extermination camp Wodzisław Śląski Drezdenko Drancy (France) Brussels (Belgium) KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) Zagreb (Croatia) KL Herzogenbusch (Netherlands) Bydgoszcz Łódź KL Melk (Austria) KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) Pszczyna Brzeszcze Nakło nad Notecią

Witness

Koziczyński Alfred

Topic

Radom – daily terror

Date

1944.08.01-1944.12

Location

Radom Radzymin Warsaw Włoszczowa