Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (548)
Marczak Stanisław 1898?
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.25
LocationTargowica (now in Ukraine) Litvino (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Markiewicz Józef 1911?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942
LocationSzczuczyn (now in Belarus) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Rożanka (now in Belarus), train station Mamlut (Kazakhstan)
Kuźniarska Kazimiera 04.03.1923, Garwolin
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.05.16
LocationPavlodar (Kazakhstan) Łuck (now in Ukraine) Rote-Fane (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Alma-Ata (Almaty, Kazakhstan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan)
Rodowicz Franciszek 1913?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.02.21
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine), Bilczewskiego Square 11 (Kropyvnytskyi Square 11) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Karakum (Kazakhstan) Ayagoz (Kazakhstan) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Gródecka Street Semipalatinsk (Semey, Kazakhstan)
Rozborska Izabella 01.01.1908
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.14-1941.12
LocationOktyabr kolkhoz (Kazakhstan, Aktobe Oblast, Novorossiya region) Oktiabr kolkhoz (Kazakhstan, Aktobe Region, Novorossiysk Territory) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Ordzińska Jadwiga
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.02.01-1942.06.09
LocationVrevsky (Almazar, Uzbekistan) Polovnikovka (Kazakhstan) Złoczów (now in Ukraine) Kostanay (Kazakhstan) Tehran (Iran) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Jagodzińska Irena 23.04.1923 Daniłówka (Pierwamajsk, now in Belarus)
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.02.10-1942.03
LocationGeorgiyevka (Kalbatau, Kazakhstan) Ala-Aygyr (Kazakhstan) Frunze Oblast (Chuy Oblast, Kyrgyzstan)
Kamieniecka Stanisława 15.09.1920, Nowa Wilejka (Wilno, now in Lithuania)
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.09.13-1942.01.03
LocationYelenovka (Kazakhstan) Tobol (Kazakhstan), train station Astana (Kazakhstan) Kartaly (Russia)
Kapelańska Leokadia 1920, Radziłów
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1941.05.03-1943
LocationRadziłów Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Karabulak (Kazakhstan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan) Kusmuryn (Kazachstan) Kitab (Uzbekistan)
Gotkowicz Stanisława 1916
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.12-1942.08
LocationKostanay Oblast (Kazakhstan) Tehran (Iran)
Jakubowska Zofia 1923, Bóbrka (now in Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.02.10-1942.03
LocationZhetikara (Kazakhstan) Dzhetyhara (Zhetikara, Kazakhstan)
Hafftke Elżbieta 1912
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.06.29-1943.12.28
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Sapiehy Street 28 (Bandery Street 28) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Tehran (Iran) Jizzakh (Uzbekistan) Yoshkar-Ola (Russia, Mari El Republic) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan) Khanaqin (Iran)
Mida Marta 06.08.1915, Młynik (Ostrów county)
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.14-1942.03
LocationShahrisabz (Uzbekistan) Brasław (now in Belarus) Petropavlovsk (Kazakhstan) Farab (Kazakhstan) Tehran (Iran)
Mleko Irena 10.10.1922
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationAlexeyevka (Akkol', Kazakhstan)
Miron Leonard
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.01.22
LocationBiałystok Kuybyshev (Samara, Russia, Samara Oblast) Komarovka (Akkajyn, Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast), 1 May kolkhoz Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Munczek Leokadia 02.06.1906
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1942.08.24
LocationJalal-Abad Oblast (Kyrgyzstan) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Pawlikowska Maria 02.02.1921
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.06.10
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Bayan (Kazakhstan, North Kazakhstan Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Maciorowska Genowefa 04.06.1923, Białogrądy
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.20-1942.01
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Salekhard (Russia, Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug) Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Zapolski Jerzy 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.07.06 - 1942.03.30
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kniazhpogost (Russia, Komi Republic) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Urgench (Uzbekistan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Zaleska Teresa 1904
Topic