Explore touching stories of Polish citizens victims and witnesses of totalitarian crimes

Main Page Search phrase: [Content = Czwarta deportacja ]

Results filtering

  • Witness (date and place of birth)
  • Subject
  • Event Date
  • Location
  • Victims
  • Perpetrators
  • Crimes
  • Place
  • Content
  • Object type
  • Object Creation Date
  • File creator ?

Search results (41)

Testimonies per page

20 50 75
Witness

Bernacki Michal 1898

Topic

Date

1939 - 1942.02.17

Location

Komi Republic (Russia)

Witness

Nekanda-Trepka Janusz 1920

Topic

In exile – Central Asia

Date

1941.06.14-1942.03.13

Location

Wilno (now in Lithuania) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Shipunovo (Russia, Altai Krai)

en
Witness

Pałuszka Stanisław 1899?

Topic

A race against time – the road to Anders' Army

Date

1939.09-1942.03

Location

Barnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Dzisna (now in Lithuania) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Połock (now in Belarus) Shahrisabz (Uzbekistan) Tyumen (Russia, Tyumen Oblast) Tobolsk (Russia, Tyumen Oblast), NKVD prison (prison castle), Red Square 5

en
Witness

Hryniewicz Romuald 1924, Głębokie (now in Belarus)

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

1941.06.19-1942.05

Location

Głębokie (Belarus) Głębokie (now in Belarus) Barnaul (Russia, Altai Krai)

Witness

Kleczkowski Kazimierz 29.11.1924

Topic

In the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease

Date

1940.03.24-1943.01.31

Location

Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Borysów (Belarus) Arkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan) British Mandate of Palestine (Israel)

en
Witness

Szumska Barbara

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

1941.06.20-1942.12.16

Location

Barnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan)

en
Witness

Śłużyńska Helena 1902?

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

1941.06.14-1941

Location

Wilno (now in Lithuania) Rubtsovsk (Russia, Altai Krai) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Farab (Kazakhstan)

en
Witness

Okoń Czesława 1920?

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

1941.06.19-1942

Location

Barnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan)

Witness

Rozpłochowski Witold 30.06.1923, Czarna Wieś (podlaskie voivodeship)

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

1941.06.20-1942.06

Location

Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Uzhursky District (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Kurgan (Russia, Kurgan Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)

en
Witness

Iwaszkiewicz Zofia 09.12.1912

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

1939.10.29-1942.03.28

Location

Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Wilno (now in Lithuania) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Žagarė (Lithuania), internee camp Kraków Czepony (Lithuania) Martynovo (Russia, Altai Krai), sovkhoz Shymkent (Kazakhstan) Georgievka (Koksaek, Kazakhstan)

en
Witness

Skrycka Stanisława 02.02.1922, Horodniki (now: Belarus)

Topic

Date

1941.06.20-1942.01.29

Location

Nukus (Uzbekistan) Beloye (Russia, Altai Krai), Belovsky sovkhoz Guzar (Uzbekistan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)

Witness

Sówka Stanisław 1908?

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

1941.06.20-1942.03.15

Location

Margilan (Uzbekistan) Alebastrovy zavod (Russia, Altai Krai)

en
Witness

Skiba Edward 21.09.1918

Topic

Date

1941.06.19-1942.02.03

Location

Barnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Radzymin Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Warsaw

en
Witness

Rodziewicz-Bielewicz Janina 22.05.1918, Wilejka (Belarus)

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

1941.06.20-1942.05.16

Location

Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Wilejka (now in Belarus) Svalovska (Russia, Altai Krai)

en
Witness

Chwiałkowska Zofia 1919?

Topic

In exile – Central Asia

Date

1939.09.17-1942.02.12

Location

Lwów (now in Ukraine) Nowogród (Nowogród commune), Reja Street 1 Astrakhanovka (Janatalap, Kazakhstan), "Krasnyy Pakhar" kolkhoz Guzar (Uzbekistan)

en
Witness

Parczewska Maria 1902?

Topic

A race against time – the road to Anders' Army

Date

1941.06.14-1941.10

Location

Farab (Otrar, Kazakhstan) Wilno (now in Lithuania) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Rodino (Russia, Altai Krai), Molotov sovkhoz Łomża Guzar (Uzbekistan)

Witness

Sierzputowski Henryk 1921?

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

1941.06.20-1943

Location

Łomża

en
Witness

Cudziło Władysław 1909?

Topic

The Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast

Date

1938.11-1942.01

Location

Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Wilno (now in Lithuania) Plesetsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Wilno (now in Lithuania), train station, Kolejowa Street 31 (Sodų Street 22) Medvezhyegorsk (Russia, Republic of Karelia) Onieglag corrective forced labor camp (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kaunas (Lithuania) Buy (Russia, Vologda Oblast)

en
Witness

Kopyść Ryszard 1919?

Topic

The Gulag Archipelago – Far East

Date

1940.07.06-1942.01.28

Location

Burlag (Russia, Jewish Autonomous Oblast) Semipalatinsk (Semey, Kazakhstan)

Witness

Suświłło Bronisław

Topic

A race against time – the road to Anders' Army

Date

1939.09.25-1942

Location

Brześć (now in Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Minsk (Belarus) Lida (now in Belarus) Nowa Wilejka (Wilno, Lithuania) Mołodeczno (now in Belarus) Wilejka (now in Belarus) Orsha (Belarus) Vologda (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Troitsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Niemenczyn (Lithuania) Andijan (Uzbekistan)