Explore touching stories of Polish citizens victims and witnesses of totalitarian crimes

Main Page Search phrase: [Content = Czwarta deportacja ]

Results filtering

  • Witness (date and place of birth)
  • Subject
  • Event Date
  • Location
  • Victims
  • Perpetrators
  • Crimes
  • Place
  • Content
  • Object type
  • Object Creation Date
  • File creator ?

Search results (49)

Testimonies per page

20 50 75
en
Witness

Januszkiewicz Czesław 1909

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

1941.06.20-1942.03.15

Location

Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Taraz (Jambyl, Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)

en
Witness

Galantowicz Genowefa 09.10.1917 Wilno (now in Lithuania)

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

1941.06.14-1942.10.15

Location

Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Wilno (now in Lithuania) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Bandar-e Pahlavi (Bandar-e Anzali, Iran) Rubtsovsk (Russia, Altai Krai) Farab (Kazakhstan) Quizil Ribat (Iraq)

Witness

Zieliński Józef 1892

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

1941.06.14 - 1942.03.01

Location

Kraslag (Krasnoyarsk Krai) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)

en
Witness

Szczebiot Jadwiga 23.09.1924, Głębokie (now: Belarus)

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

1941.06.20-1943

Location

Głębokie (now in Belarus) Głębokie (Belarus) Barnaul (Russia, Altai Krai)

Witness

Bernacki Michal 1898

Topic

In exile – Komi Republic

Date

1939 - 1942.02.17

Location

Komi Republic (Russia)

en
Witness

Szumska Barbara

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

1941.06.20-1942.12.16

Location

Barnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan)

en
Witness

Śłużyńska Helena 1902?

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

1941.06.14-1941

Location

Wilno (now in Lithuania) Rubtsovsk (Russia, Altai Krai) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Farab (Kazakhstan)

en
Witness

Skrycka Stanisława 02.02.1922, Horodniki (now: Belarus)

Topic

Date

1941.06.20-1942.01.29

Location

Nukus (Uzbekistan) Beloye (Russia, Altai Krai), Belovsky sovkhoz Guzar (Uzbekistan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)

en
Witness

Skiba Edward 21.09.1918

Topic

Date

1941.06.19-1942.02.03

Location

Barnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Warsaw

en
Witness

Iwaszkiewicz Zofia 09.12.1912

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

1939.10.29-1942.03.28

Location

Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Wilno (now in Lithuania) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Žagarė (Lithuania), internee camp Kraków Czepony (Lithuania) Martynovo (Russia, Altai Krai), sovkhoz Shymkent (Kazakhstan) Georgievka (Koksaek, Kazakhstan)

en
Witness

Nekanda-Trepka Janusz 1920

Topic

In exile – Central Asia

Date

1941.06.14-1942.03.13

Location

Wilno (now in Lithuania) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Shipunovo (Russia, Altai Krai)

Witness

Aksnowicz Alfons 21.01.1920

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

1939.09.17-1942.05.21

Location

Głębokie (now in Belarus) Głębokie (Belarus) Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Barnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Guzar (Uzbekistan)

en
Witness

Kleczkowski Kazimierz 29.11.1924

Topic

In the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease

Date

1940.03.24-1943.01.31

Location

Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Borysów (Belarus) Arkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan) British Mandate of Palestine (Israel)

Witness

Sierzputowski Henryk 1921?

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

1941.06.20-1943

Location

Łomża

en
Witness

Rozpłochowski Witold 30.06.1923, Czarna Wieś (podlaskie voivodeship)

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

1941.06.20-1942.06

Location

Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Uzhursky District (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Kurgan (Russia, Kurgan Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)

en
Witness

Okoń Czesława 1920?

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

1941.06.19-1942

Location

Barnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan)

en
Witness

Rodziewicz-Bielewicz Janina 22.05.1918, Wilejka (Belarus)

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

1941.06.20-1942.05.16

Location

Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Wilejka (now in Belarus) Svalovska (Russia, Altai Krai)

Witness

Fałdyga Adam 1893

Topic

Across the Baltic States – the fates of the internees

Date

1939.09.19-1942.02.06

Location

Kulautuva (Lithuania), internment camp Ukmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8

en
Witness

Suświłło Bronisław

Topic

A race against time – the road to Anders' Army

Date

1939.09.25-1942

Location

Brześć (now in Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Minsk (Belarus) Lida (now in Belarus) Nowa Wilejka (Wilno, Lithuania) Mołodeczno (now in Belarus) Wilejka (now in Belarus) Orsha (Belarus) Vologda (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Troitsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Niemenczyn (Lithuania) Andijan (Uzbekistan)

en
Witness

Pałuszka Stanisław 1899?

Topic

A race against time – the road to Anders' Army

Date

1939.09-1942.03

Location

Barnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Dzisna (now in Lithuania) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Połock (now in Belarus) Shahrisabz (Uzbekistan) Tyumen (Russia, Tyumen Oblast) Tobolsk (Russia, Tyumen Oblast), NKVD prison (prison castle), Red Square 5