Explore touching stories of Polish citizens victims and witnesses of totalitarian crimes

Main Page Search phrase: [Content = First deportation ]

Results filtering

  • Witness (date and place of birth)
  • Subject
  • Event Date
  • Location
  • Victims
  • Perpetrators
  • Crimes
  • Place
  • Content
  • Object type
  • Object Creation Date
  • File creator ?

Search results (461)

Testimonies per page

20 50 75
en
Witness

Pawlikowska Maria 02.02.1921

Topic

In exile – Central Asia

Date

1940.04.13-1942.06.10

Location

Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Bayan (Kazakhstan, North Kazakhstan Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)

en
Witness

Parczewska Maria 1902?

Topic

A race against time – the road to Anders' Army

Date

1941.06.14-1941.10

Location

Farab (Otrar, Kazakhstan) Wilno (now in Lithuania) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Rodino (Russia, Altai Krai), Molotov sovkhoz Łomża Guzar (Uzbekistan)

en
Witness

Chojecka Maria 11.03.1903

Topic

In exile – Central Asia

Date

1940.04.13-1942.06.01

Location

Pavlodar (Kazakhstan) Lebyazhe (Akku, Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast) Beskaragay (Kazakhstan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Farab (Kazakhstan) Tehran (Iran) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Kitab (Uzbekistan)

en
Witness

Owczarzak Maria 1903?

Topic

In exile – Central Asia

Date

1939.09.20-1942

Location

Akmolinsk (Astana, Kazakhstan) Ostashkov (Russia, Tver Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Leonidovka (Kazakhstan)

en
Witness

Ostrowska Aniela 28.08.1908

Topic

In exile – Ural

Date

1940.02.10-1942.07.06

Location

Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Stryj (now in Ukraine) Tehran (Iran) Proletarye (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)

en
Witness

Ogniewska Danuta 1912?

Topic

In exile – Central Asia

Date

1940.04.13-1941.11

Location

Kostanay Oblast (Kazakhstan) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)

en
Witness

Okoń Czesława 1920?

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

1941.06.19-1942

Location

Barnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan)

en
Witness

Olszewska Irena 29.11.1900, Sobolówka (now in Ukraine)

Topic

In exile – Kostroma Oblast

Date

1940.02.10-1943.06.09

Location

Równe (Ukraine) Poldnevitsa (Russia, Kostroma Oblast) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Tamdinsky District (Uzbekistan) Tehran (Iran) Tehran (Iran)

Witness

Rozpłochowski Witold 30.06.1923, Czarna Wieś (podlaskie voivodeship)

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

1941.06.20-1942.06

Location

Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Uzhursky District (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Kurgan (Russia, Kurgan Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)

Witness

Rozborska Izabella 01.01.1908

Topic

In exile – Central Asia

Date

1940.04.14-1941.12

Location

Oktyabr kolkhoz (Kazakhstan, Aktobe Oblast, Novorossiya region) Oktiabr kolkhoz (Kazakhstan, Aktobe Region, Novorossiysk Territory) Guzar (Uzbekistan)

en
Witness

Pałuszka Stanisław 1899?

Topic

A race against time – the road to Anders' Army

Date

1939.09-1942.03

Location

Barnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Dzisna (now in Lithuania) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Połock (now in Belarus) Shahrisabz (Uzbekistan) Tyumen (Russia, Tyumen Oblast) Tobolsk (Russia, Tyumen Oblast), NKVD prison (prison castle), Red Square 5

en
Witness

Pliszka Franciszek 1906?

Topic

A race against time – the road to Anders' Army

Date

1940.06.29-1942.03.29

Location

Lwów (now in Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Engazhimo (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast) Irkutsk (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast) Bodaybo (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast)

en
Witness

Kotulski Andrzej 1904?

Topic

In exile – Ural

Date

1940.02.10-1942.02.23

Location

Wiszniów (now in Ukraine) Bukaczowce (now in Ukraine)

Witness

Borasiński Jan 15.08.1897, Goszczyno Górne

Topic

In exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast

Date

1939.09-1941.09.24

Location

Guzar (Uzbekistan)

Witness

Majsy Henryk

Topic

In exile – Central Asia

Date

1940.04.13-1942.03

Location

Pavlodar (Kazakhstan) Maykain (Kazakhstan) Łuck (now in Ukraine)

en
Witness

Strzemecka M. 09.01.1908, Haliczany (now: Ukraine)

Topic

In exile – Central Asia

Date

1939.09.01-1943

Location

Równe (Ukraine) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)

en
Witness

Borasińska Jadwiga 06.07.1925 Sutkowszczyzna (now: Ukraine)

Topic

In exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast

Date

1940.02.10-1942.04.03

Location

Guzar (Uzbekistan) Vostochnoye (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)

en
Witness

Jurewicz Maria 14.10.1907

Topic

The Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia

Date

1940.04.29-1942.02

Location

Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Zieniewicze (now in Belarus) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Lubcz (now in Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD remand center, Fralankowa Street 50 Nowogródek (now in Belarus) Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Grodno (now in Belarus) Lida (now in Belarus) Karabas (Kazakhstan), train station Brześć (now in Belarus) Taraz (Jambyl, Kazakhstan) Minsk (Belarus) Kara-Balta (Kyrgyzstan) Frunze (Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan) Potma (Russia, Republic of Mordovia) Sosnovka (Kyrgyzstan) Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Stołpce (now in Belarus) Wilno (now in Lithuania) Werenowo (now in Belarus) Petropavlovsk (Kazakhstan)

en
Witness

Jung-Falińska Anna

Topic

In exile – Central Asia

Date

1939.10.03-1942.09

Location

Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Chernoye (Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast) Farab (Kazakhstan) Lebyazhye (Akku, Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast), Goloschekin sovkhoz Pavlodar (Kazakhstan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Farab (Turkmenistan) Urgench (Uzbekistan)

en
Witness

Kopyść Ryszard 1919?

Topic

The Gulag Archipelago – Far East

Date

1940.07.06-1942.01.28

Location

Burlag (Russia, Jewish Autonomous Oblast) Semipalatinsk (Semey, Kazakhstan)