Explore touching stories of Polish citizens victims and witnesses of totalitarian crimes

Main Page Search phrase: [Content = Trzecia deportacja ]

Results filtering

  • Witness (date and place of birth)
  • Subject
  • Event Date
  • Location
  • Victims
  • Perpetrators
  • Crimes
  • Place
  • Content
  • Object type
  • Object Creation Date
  • File creator ?

Search results (79)

Testimonies per page

20 50 75
en
Witness

Cyganik Antoni 27.03.1909, Chrzanów

Topic

In the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease

Date

1940.06.22-1942.03.18

Location

Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Złoczów (now in Ukraine) Złoczów (now in Ukraine), NKVD remand center (Castle), Tarnopolska Street 4 Medvezhyegorsk (Russia, Republic of Karelia) Yekaterinburg (Sverdlovsk, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Rombersk (Russia) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast)

en
Witness

Pliszka Franciszek 1906?

Topic

A race against time – the road to Anders' Army

Date

1940.06.29-1942.03.29

Location

Lwów (now in Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Engazhimo (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast) Irkutsk (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast) Bodaybo (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast)

en
Witness

Jaciuk-Jaciukiewicz Helena 1917?

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

1940.06.29-1942.05.21

Location

Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Ostrówki (now in Ukraine, Volyn Oblast) Asinovsky region (Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)

Witness

Lenczewski Tadeusz 1913?, Rzędziany

Topic

The Gulag Archipelago – Ural

Date

1940.06.21-1941.09.27

Location

Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Rzędziany Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)

en
Witness

Jurewicz Maria 14.10.1907

Topic

The Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia

Date

1940.04.29-1942.02

Location

Zieniewicze (now in Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Lubcz (now in Belarus) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD remand center, Fralankowa Street 50 Nowogródek (now in Belarus) Grodno (now in Belarus) Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Lida (now in Belarus) Karabas (Kazakhstan), train station Taraz (Jambyl, Kazakhstan) Brześć (now in Belarus) Minsk (Belarus) Kara-Balta (Kyrgyzstan) Frunze (Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan) Potma (Russia, Republic of Mordovia) Sosnovka (Kyrgyzstan) Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Stołpce (now in Belarus) Wilno (now in Lithuania) Werenowo (now in Belarus) Petropavlovsk (Kazakhstan)

en
Witness

Malecka Janina 14.10.1914

Topic

In exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast

Date

1940.06.29-1942.09.09

Location

Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Farab (Kazakhstan) Ivanovo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)

en
Witness

Mańdziuk Mirosława Maria 1901?

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

1940.06.28-1942.02.12

Location

Barnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Shyngys (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Biysk (Russia, Altai Krai)

en
Witness

Manber Juliusz 1916?

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

1940.06.29-1942.02.01

Location

Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Jaworów (now in Ukraine) Jaworów (Ukraine) Petrovskoye Lake (Russia, Altai Krai)

en
Witness

Paszkiewicz Zofia 1917, Katowice

Topic

In exile – Ural

Date

1940.06.29-1942.09.27

Location

Kołomyja (now in Ukraine) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Guzar (Uzbekistan)

en
Witness

Bloch Ilia 1912?

Topic

In exile – Vologda Oblast

Date

1940.06.21-1943

Location

Białystok Kirovo (Kazakhstan, North Kazakhstan Oblast), Kirov sovkhoz Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)

en
Witness

Łabęcka Janina 04.04.1920

Topic

In exile – Central Asia

Date

1940.04.13-1942.05.23

Location

Lwów (now in Ukraine) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Farab (Kazakhstan)

en
Witness

Rogowski Karol 1907?

Topic

In exile – Central Asia

Date

1940.06.20-1942.02.25

Location

Jurun (Kazakhstan) Dzhurun (Kazakhstan)

en
Witness

Siedlanowska Gabriela 1909

Topic

In exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast

Date

1940.06.28-1942.03.27

Location

Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Liski Margilan (Uzbekistan)

en
Witness

Aftergut Bronisław 1893?

Topic

The Gulag Archipelago – Ural

Date

1940.06.22-1941.10

Location

Lwów (Ukraine), Tarnowskiego Street 45 (Tarnawśkoho Street 45) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Tarnowskiego Street 45 (Tarnawśkoho Street 45) Afanasyevskoye (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Shahrisabz (Uzbekistan) Tehran (Iran)

en
Witness

Durda Maria 1906?

Topic

In exile – Ural

Date

1940.06.29-1942.02

Location

Lwów (now in Ukraine) Krasnouralsk (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Nikolsky (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)

en
Witness

Okurowski Józef 1910?

Topic

In exile – Komi Republic

Date

1940.05.01-1941.09.15

Location

Ostrów Mazowiecka Zaręby Kościelne Komi Republic (Russia) Łomża, prison, aleja Legionów 36 Białystok Stary Lubotyń Łomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36

en
Witness

Polek Czesław 1909?

Topic

The Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic

Date

1940.05.11-1942.03.25

Location

Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no. 1, Łąckiego Street (Bandery Street 1) Mosty Wielkie (Ukraine) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Chardzhou (Türkmenabat, Turkmenistan) Turtkul (Uzbekistan)

en
Witness

Rechowicz Rafał 1916

Topic

In exile – Central Asia

Date

1941.06.14-1942.08

Location

Alma-Ata (Almaty, Kazakhstan) Ust'-Charyshskaya Pristan (Russia, Altai Krai) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Kok Tobe (Kazakhstan)

Witness

Epsztejn Abraham 1911

Topic

The Gulag Archipelago – Yaroslavl Oblast

Date

1940.06.29-1941.09.20

Location

Volgolag (Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast) Perebory (Rybinsk, Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast) Astrakhan (Russia, Astrakhan Oblast) Saratov (Russia, Saratov Oblast)

Witness

Fingerhut Salomon 1896

Topic

In exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast

Date

1939.08.30-1942.03.07

Location

Łuck (now in Ukraine) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)