Explore touching stories of Polish citizens victims and witnesses of totalitarian crimes

Main Page Search phrase: [Object Creation Date = 1945.10.09 - 1945.10.09]

Results filtering

  • Witness (date and place of birth)
  • Subject
  • Event Date
  • Location
  • Victims
  • Perpetrators
  • Crimes
  • Place
  • Content
  • Object type
  • Object Creation Date
  • File creator ?

Search results (31)

Testimonies per page

20 50 75
Witness

Stawiarski Eugeniusz

Topic

The Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1943.04-1943.04

Location

Pełczyska (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)

Witness

Stawiarski Eugeniusz

Topic

The Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1943.10-1943.10

Location

Kostrzeszyn

Witness

Stawiarski Eugeniusz

Topic

Their lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Świętokrzyskie region

Date

1944.09-1944.09

Location

Złota (district of Pińczów), Chroberskie Forests

en
Witness

Sendecki Sylwester 1903?

Topic

The Holocaust – the liquidation of the Zwoleń Ghetto

Date

1942.02-1942.09

Location

Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship), ghetto Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship), Jewish cemetery, Chopina Street

en
Witness

Halbreich Zygfryd 13.11.1909, Dziedzice (śląskie voivodeship)

Topic

Auschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp

Date

1942.10.18-1945.01.28

Location

Siemianowice Śląskie, Laurahütte industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Arbeitslager Gleiwitz I (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Gross-Rosen Arbeitslager Gleiwitz II (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Buchenwald (Germany) Arbeitslager Gleiwitz III (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Mittelbau-Dora (Germany) Arbeitslager Gleiwitz IV (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Dachau (Germany) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Bochnia, train station KL Buchenwald (Germany) Jawiszowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) Bydgoszcz KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III Jaworzno, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Hajduki Wielkie (Chorzów), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Melk (Austria) Mikołów

Witness

Gil Piotr

Topic

Their lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Świętokrzyskie region

Date

1943.05-1943.05

Location

Kozubów (district of Pińczów), Monument to the Memory of Five Heroes of the People's Guard

Witness

Stawiarski Eugeniusz

Topic

Their lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Świętokrzyskie region

Date

1944.11-1944.11

Location

Złota (district of Pińczów), Chroberskie Forests

Witness

Stawiarski Eugeniusz

Topic

Their lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Świętokrzyskie region

Date

1944.09.07-1944.09.07

Location

Złota (district of Pińczów), Chroberskie Forests

Witness

Stawiarski Eugeniusz

Topic

Forced laborers in the Third Reich – the Kielce region

Date

1944.10.15-1945.01.12

Location

Żurawniki (Pińczów district), forced labor camp

Witness

Stawiarski Eugeniusz

Topic

Their lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Świętokrzyskie region

Date

1943.06-1943.06

Location

Nieprowice Chroberz, forced labor camp Chroberz, cemetery, Staropolska Street

Witness

Gil Piotr

Topic

Forced laborers in the Third Reich – the Kielce region

Date

1944.08.20-1945.01.12

Location

Młodzawy Duże, forced labor camp

en
Witness

Sendecki Sylwester 1903?

Topic

Their lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Radom region

Date

1944.04.07-1944.04.07

Location

Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship), market square Radom

en
Witness

Sendecki Sylwester 1903?

Topic

The Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1939.09-1945

Location

Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship), Agricultural School, Wojska Polskiego Street 78 Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Radom, Benedictine Convent, Kazimierza Wielkiego Square

en
Witness

Bielska (Mojejko) Jadwiga 22.07.1922, Warsaw

Topic

Mass extermination – KL Ravensbrück

Date

1941.02.14-1945.04.28

Location

KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9 Lublin, Gestapo detention center, Uniwersytecka Street 1

Witness

Rek Izabella 26.07.1922, Suchedniów

Topic

Mass extermination – KL Ravensbrück

Date

1941.05.09-1945.04.28

Location

KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Gestapo detention center, Uniwersytecka Street 1 Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9 Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9

en
Witness

Warszawski Szyja 1911?

Topic

Treblinka – extermination camp

Date

1942.07.23-1943.08.02

Location

German extermination camp of Treblinka Kielce, Ghetto Treblinka, German extermination camp Międzyrzec Podlaski, Ghetto Warsaw, Ghetto

en
Witness

Poswolski Henryk 1910?

Topic

Treblinka – extermination camp

Date

1943.01.19-1943.08.02

Location

Treblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka Warsaw, Ghetto

en
Witness

Brener Hejnoch 1913?

Topic

Treblinka – extermination camp

Date

1942.10.15-1943.08.02

Location

Treblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka Koniecpol, Ghetto

en
Witness

Kon Abe 1917?

Topic

Treblinka – extermination camp

Date

1942.10.02-1943.08.02

Location

Treblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka Częstochowa, Ghetto Biała Podlaska, Ghetto Warsaw, Ghetto

en
Witness

Rajzman Samuel 1902, Węgrów

Topic

Treblinka – extermination camp

Date

1942.09.27-1943.08.02

Location

Treblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka Warsaw, Ghetto, Többens' shop, Prosta Street