Explore touching stories of Polish citizens victims and witnesses of totalitarian crimes

Main Page Search phrase: [Object Creation Date = 1946.06.13 - 1946.06.13]

Results filtering

  • Witness (date and place of birth)
  • Subject
  • Event Date
  • Location
  • Victims
  • Perpetrators
  • Crimes
  • Place
  • Content
  • Object type
  • Object Creation Date
  • File creator ?
  • Testimony availability ?

Search results (76)

Testimonies per page

20 50 75
Witness

Radecki Tadeusz

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1939-1945

Location

-

Witness

Mikicińska Teresa

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1939.09-1945

Location

-

Witness

Bytow Alina

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1939-1945

Location

-

Witness

Ignatowicz Maria

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1944-1944

Location

-

Witness

Przewłocka Eleonora

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Zamość region

Date

1939.09-1945

Location

Zwierzyniec (Zwierzyniec commune), transit camp

en
Witness

Łukaszewicz Bolesław

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Polesie region

Date

1939-1944.07

Location

-

Witness

Kot Krystyna

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1943.03.18-1943.03.18

Location

-

Witness

Wojcieszko Jerzy

Topic

Clandestine teaching – the Lublin region

Date

1939.09.01-1942

Location

Zamość

Witness

Matusewicz Waldemar

Topic

Clandestine teaching – the Wilno region

Date

1940-1943

Location

Smorgonie (now in Belarus) Nakło nad Notecią

Witness

Góra Jerzy

Topic

Date

1939.09.01-1945.02.01

Location

-

en
Witness

Kukuryk (Kukurykówna) Zofia

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1944.07.22-1945

Location

Krężnica Jara Lublin

en
Witness

Brudkowska Aglaida 19.10.1914, Żytomierz (now: Ukraine)

Topic

Auschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp

Date

1941.03-1945.03

Location

KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Majdanek Łódź KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I

en
Witness

Jachoda Zofia 27.04.1901, Warsaw

Topic

Street executions in Warsaw

Date

1944.01.03-1944.01.24

Location

Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Warsaw, Długa Street/ Kilińskiego Street Warsaw, Złota Street 36

en
Witness

Wojciechowski Leon 12.01.1894, Warsaw

Topic

Politics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture

Date

1939-1944.05

Location

Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Drucianka factory, Objazdowa Street 1 Warsaw, Szeroka Street 22

en
Witness

Bryła Maria 08.07.1892

Topic

Intelligentsia at gunpoint – terror against the Polish elite

Date

1942.11-1943.11

Location

Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Warsaw, Noakowskiego Street 10

en
Witness

Kuryłowicz Adam 21.12.1890, Kłyżów (podkarpackie voivodeship)

Topic

Politics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture

Date

1939.09-1941.05.03

Location

Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Union of Trade Associations, Czerwonego Krzyża Street 20 (Jaracza Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)

Witness

Jasiński Ryszard

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Polesie region

Date

1939.09-1945

Location

Brześć (now in Belarus) Kowel (now in Ukraine)

en
Witness

Mazurkiewicz Krystyna

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Zamość region

Date

1939.09-1945

Location

Zwierzyniec (Zwierzyniec commune), transit camp

Witness

Dudkiewicz Stanisława

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1939-1945

Location

-

Witness

Parczewski Adam

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1939.09-1944.07

Location

-

Next