Explore touching stories of Polish citizens victims and witnesses of totalitarian crimes

Main Page Search phrase: [Object Creation Date = 1946.06.16 - 1946.06.16]

Results filtering

  • Witness (date and place of birth)
  • Subject
  • Event Date
  • Location
  • Victims
  • Perpetrators
  • Crimes
  • Place
  • Content
  • Object type
  • Object Creation Date
  • File creator ?

Search results (72)

Testimonies per page

20 50 75
Witness

Pasikowska Stefania

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland

Date

1939.09.01-1945.05

Location

Bydgoszcz

Witness

Głąb Krystyna

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1944-1944

Location

Chełm

Witness

Niemotko Waldemar

Topic

Clandestine teaching – the Lublin region

Date

1939.09.01-1944.07.25

Location

Lublin

Witness

Wierzbicka Alina

Topic

Clandestine teaching – the Lublin region

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

Puławy

Witness

Pukiel Roman

Topic

Clandestine teaching – Mazovia

Date

1942-1944.09

Location

Mrozy (Mińsk county) Warsaw

Witness

Oryl Stanisław

Topic

Clandestine teaching – Mazovia

Date

1939-1942.07.28

Location

KL Stutthof

Witness

Lewandowski Jerzy

Topic

Clandestine teaching – Warsaw

Date

1939-1945.01.17

Location

Warsaw, Marszałkowska Street Warsaw, Nowogrodzka Street Milanówek

Witness

Wasąg Krystyna 06.03.1930, Grudziądz

Topic

Clandestine teaching in occupied Poland

Date

1943.10-1944.06

Location

Nisko (podkarpackie voivodeship)

Witness

Wilkowski Jerzy 1932

Topic

Disrupted childhood – Warsaw

Date

1939.09-1939.10

Location

Warsaw

Witness

Kobiałka Wanda

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1939.09-1945

Location

Hrubieszów Kazimierz Dolny

Witness

Czarnecka Maria

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Radom region

Date

1944.12-1945.02

Location

-

Witness

Rawska Barbara

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1940.06-1944.06

Location

KL Auschwitz-Birkenau

Witness

-

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Radom region

Date

1939.12-1944.12

Location

-

Witness

Czepel Zbigniew

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

Starachowice

Witness

Czaplińska Teresa

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

Starachowice

Witness

Cielecka Eleonora

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Radom region

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

-

Witness

Bugaj Kazimierz

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Radom region

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

-

Witness

Świderek Maria 09.02.1905

Topic

Auschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp

Date

1942.03.19

Location

German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2

Witness

Malinowski Zbigniew

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1944.07.25-1945.05

Location

Łuków (lubelskie voivodeship) Radzyń Podlaski

Witness

Anonim

Topic

Clandestine teaching in occupied Poland

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

-

Next