Explore touching stories of Polish citizens victims and witnesses of totalitarian crimes

Main Page Search phrase: [Object Creation Date = 1946.06.16 - 1946.06.16]

Results filtering

  • Witness (date and place of birth)
  • Subject
  • Event Date
  • Location
  • Victims
  • Perpetrators
  • Crimes
  • Place
  • Content
  • Object type
  • Object Creation Date
  • File creator ?

Search results (63)

Testimonies per page

20 50 75
Witness

Lewandowski Jerzy

Topic

Clandestine teaching – Warsaw

Date

1939-1945.01.17

Location

Warsaw, Marszałkowska Street Warsaw, Nowogrodzka Street Milanówek

Witness

Wasąg Krystyna

Topic

Clandestine teaching in occupied Poland

Date

1943.10-1944.06

Location

Nisko (podkarpackie voivodeship)

Witness

Pukiel Roman

Topic

Clandestine teaching – Mazovia

Date

1942-1944.09

Location

Mrozy (Mińsk county) Warsaw

Witness

Niemotko Waldemar

Topic

Clandestine teaching – the Lublin region

Date

1939.09.01-1944.07.25

Location

Lublin

Witness

Głąb Krystyna

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1944-1944

Location

Chełm

Witness

Wierzbicka Alina

Topic

Clandestine teaching – the Lublin region

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

Puławy

Witness

Oryl Stanisław

Topic

Clandestine teaching – Mazovia

Date

1939-1942.07.28

Location

KL Stutthof

Witness

Wilkowski Jerzy 1932

Topic

Disrupted childhood – Warsaw

Date

1939.09-1939.10

Location

Warsaw

Witness

Kobiałka Wanda

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1939.09-1945

Location

Hrubieszów Kazimierz Dolny

Witness

Pasikowska Stefania

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland

Date

1939.09.01-1945.05

Location

Bydgoszcz

en
Witness

Paszkowska Alicja 23.07.1927

Topic

Forced laborers in the Third Reich – the Ostrów region

Date

1944.05.22-1944.05.22

Location

Mińsk Mazowiecki, Wacław Rzysko Private Coeducational Secondary School of Commerce and High School of Economics, Kościuszki Street 8 Warsaw, Skaryszewska Street 16

Witness

Chomiczewska Stanisława

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1939-1945

Location

German extermination camp of Sobibór

Witness

Witecka Stanisława

Topic

Clandestine teaching in occupied Poland

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

-

Witness

Malinowski Zbigniew

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1944.07.25-1945.05

Location

Łuków (lubelskie voivodeship) Radzyń Podlaski

Witness

Anonim

Topic

Clandestine teaching in occupied Poland

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

-

en
Witness

Anonim

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1939-1945

Location

-

Witness

Komitet Obywateli Miasta Oświęcimia

Topic

Auschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory

Date

1940.07.08-1941.07

Location

Brzezinka (Oświęcim district), Kolejowa Street Oświęcim, Legionów Street Oświęcim, Krótka Street Oświęcim, Polna Street

en
Witness

Cieślik-Ciesielska Romualda 07.02.1908, Grabiny

Topic

Auschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory

Date

1942.12.16-1945.01

Location

Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Kielce KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square

en
Witness

Kajak Stefania Osipowska Aniela

Topic

Warsaw '44 – pacification of Śródmieście

Date

1944.09.01-1944.09.01

Location

Warsaw, Okopowa Street 59

en
Witness

Koprowicz Stanisława 17.11.1908, Dobrzyń (Lipno county)

Topic

Warsaw '44 – pacification of Mokotów

Date

1944.08.01-1944.09.27

Location

Warsaw, Rakowiecka Street Warsaw, Jesuit Monastery, Rakowiecka Street 61 Warsaw, Fałata Street Pruszków, Dulag 121

Next