Explore touching stories of Polish citizens victims and witnesses of totalitarian crimes

Main Page Search phrase: [Object Creation Date = 1946.10.10 - 1946.10.10]

Results filtering

  • Witness (date and place of birth)
  • Subject
  • Event Date
  • Location
  • Victims
  • Perpetrators
  • Crimes
  • Place
  • Content
  • Object type
  • Object Creation Date
  • File creator ?

Search results (37)

Testimonies per page

20 50 75
Witness

Fejkiel Władysław 01.01.1911, Krościenko

Topic

Deadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau

Date

1940.10.08- 1945.01.18

Location

KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Lublin Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau

Witness

Kukla Zbigniew 11.08.1910, Kalwaria Zebrzydowska

Topic

The first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów

Date

1940.06.14-1945.01.18

Location

KL Auschwitz I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)

en
Witness

Konopka Stanisław Józef 24.05.1896, Pilzno

Topic

Mass extermination – KL Gross-Rosen

Date

1943.01.10-1945.04.20

Location

KL Gross-Rosen Bełżec, German extermination camp KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Majdanek German extermination camp of Bełżec KL Leitmeritz (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Czech Republic) KL Leitmeritz (Czech Republic)

en
Witness

Zwoliński Hieronim

Topic

Executions in Mazovia

Date

1942-1943

Location

Mariew Zaborów Pruszków

en
Witness

Zając Franciszek

Topic

Executions in Mazovia

Date

1939.09-1943.03

Location

Zaborów Wiktorów (Warsaw-West district)

en
Witness

Filipiak Ignacy

Topic

Executions in Mazovia

Date

1939.09-1939.09

Location

Izabelin (district of Warsaw-West) Laski (district of Warsaw-West) Hornówek (Mazovian Voivodeship)

en
Witness

Przygoda Józef 05.02.1909

Topic

Executions in Mazovia

Date

1939-1944

Location

Buda (Mazovian Voivodeship) Zaborów

en
Witness

Ciećwierz Jan

Topic

Executions in Mazovia

Date

1943.11-1944.08

Location

Truskaw Zaborów

en
Witness

Filipiak Ignacy

Topic

Executions in Mazovia

Date

1943.08.20-1943.08.31

Location

Hornówek (Mazovian Voivodeship)

en
Witness

Kober Andrzej

Topic

Executions in Mazovia

Date

1944.10-1944.10

Location

Zaborów

en
Witness

Remek Stanisław

Topic

Executions in Mazovia

Date

1942-1944

Location

Izabelin (district of Warsaw-West) Zaborów

en
Witness

Kunowski Bronisław

Topic

Executions in Mazovia

Date

1944.09.24-1944.09.24

Location

Zaborówek (Warsaw West district)

en
Witness

Bińkowski Stanisław

Topic

Executions in Mazovia

Date

1943.11-1944.09

Location

Sieraków (district of Warsaw-West) Zaborów

en
Witness

Cuprzyński Teofil

Topic

Executions in Mazovia

Date

-

Location

Wyględy Borzęcin Duży (district of Warsaw-West)

Witness

Witecka Stanisława

Topic

Clandestine teaching in occupied Poland

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

-

en
Witness

Haczkiewicz Władysław

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1939.09-1939.09

Location

-

en
Witness

Anonim

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1939-1945

Location

-

Witness

Jaroszkiewicz Eugeniusz

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland

Date

1944-1945

Location

-

Witness

Chomiczewska Stanisława

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1939-1945

Location

German extermination camp of Sobibór

Witness

Malinowski Zbigniew

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1944.07.25-1945.05

Location

Łuków (lubelskie voivodeship) Radzyń Podlaski