Explore touching stories of Polish citizens victims and witnesses of totalitarian crimes

Main Page Search phrase: [Object Creation Date = 1947.10.29 - 1947.10.29]

Results filtering

  • Witness (date and place of birth)
  • Subject
  • Event Date
  • Location
  • Victims
  • Perpetrators
  • Crimes
  • Place
  • Content
  • Object type
  • Object Creation Date
  • File creator ?

Search results (18)

Testimonies per page

20 50 75
en
Witness

Goljan Stanisław 1919?

Topic

Majdanek – terror and extermination

Date

1941.09-1944

Location

KL Majdanek

Witness

Wróbel Antoni 1884?

Topic

The Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1943-1944

Location

Fidor

en
Witness

Chybińska Waleria 1892?

Topic

The Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1944.09-1944.09

Location

Kornica

Witness

Zielińska Genowefa 1910?

Topic

The Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1943.05.03-1943.05.03

Location

Kacprów (mazowieckie voivodeship)

en
Witness

Kazuła Maria 1885?

Topic

The Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1944.09.24-1944.09.29

Location

Barycz (Końskie district) Końskie

Witness

Szwet Natalia 1921?

Topic

The Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1943.12.31-1943.12.31

Location

Komaszyce (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)

en
Witness

Szlęzak Józef 1875?

Topic

The Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1943.05.03-1943.06

Location

Kacprów (mazowieckie voivodeship) Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz-Birkenau

en
Witness

Garbacz Regina 1922?

Topic

The Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1943.12.31-1943.12.32

Location

Komaszyce (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)

Witness

Szarf Józef 1895?

Topic

The Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1943.12.30-1943.12.31

Location

Komaszyce (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau

en
Witness

Wróbel Karol 1897?

Topic

The Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1943-1944

Location

Nieświn

en
Witness

Stoga Anna

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1944.05-1944.05

Location

Piekoszów KL Auschwitz-Birkenau

en
Witness

Bańburski Marcin 1897?

Topic

The Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1941-1944

Location

Radoszyce (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Końskie

en
Witness

Jakubowski Romuald 07.12.1921, Warsaw

Topic

Ochota '44 – genocide in Warsaw

Date

1944.08.01-1944.08.11

Location

Warsaw, Langiewicza Street/ Prokuratorska Street Warsaw, Sucha Street (Krzywickiego Street) Warsaw, Filtrowa Street Warsaw, aleja Niepodległości Warsaw, Wawelska Street Warsaw, Langiewicza Street 11/13 Warsaw, Langiewicza Street 13

en
Witness

Kołodziej Tadeusz

Topic

Politics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture

Date

1939.10-1944.09

Location

Warsaw, Chamber of Industry and Commerce, Senacka Street 3 Warsaw, Trade School of the Association of Merchants of the city of Warsaw, Waliców Street 2/4 Warsaw, Ghetto

en
Witness

Koprowicz Stanisława 17.11.1908, Dobrzyń (Lipno county)

Topic

Warsaw '44 – pacification of Mokotów

Date

1944.08.01-1944.09.27

Location

Warsaw, Rakowiecka Street Warsaw, Jesuit Monastery, Rakowiecka Street 61 Warsaw, Fałata Street Pruszków, Dulag 121

en
Witness

Laks Abram

Topic

The Holocaust – the liquidation of the Radom Ghetto

Date

1942.08-1948.08

Location

Radom, Ghetto Glinice Treblinka, German extermination camp Treblinka, German extermination camp Radom, Ghetto Śródmieście Radom, Mała Street German extermination camp of Treblinka Skarżysko-Kamienna

en
Witness

Miklaszewska Antonina

Topic

Street executions in Warsaw

Date

1939.10-1939.12

Location

Warsaw, Stojanowska Street 12/14 Warsaw, Handlowa Street

en
Witness

Grausberg Bolesław 18.01.1930?

Topic

Resistance movement in Auschwitz

Date

1943.01-1945

Location

KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Jaworzno, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V