Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4104)
Szymczyk Janina 1915?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1943.01-1943.07
LocationKL Majdanek
Zielińska Genowefa 16.12.1906, Charków (Ukraine)
TopicMass extermination - KL Majdanek
Date1943.01.08-1943.07.15
LocationKL Majdanek German extermination camp of Majdanek Majdanek, German extermination camp
Kozłowska Kazimiera 1923?
TopicMass extermination - KL Majdanek
Date1943.05.01-1943.08.15
LocationKL Majdanek
Wolken Otto 27.04.1903, Vien (Austria)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.07.30-1945.01.28
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Majdanek KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Trzebinia (małopolskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) Łódź
Brzoskowski Jan
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date-
Location-
Lewicki W.
TopicDate
-
Location-
Mazur Czesława
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date-
LocationŁódź
Sikora Ludwik 1912
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1941.06.14-1943
LocationGari (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Bednarczyk Wacław 1916?
TopicTreblinka – extermination camp
Date1943.08.02-1943.11
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka
Szulc C.
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Szulc C.
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
-
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date-
LocationIvano-Frankivsk
Mazurkiewicz Karolina 1902?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.11.11-1943.07
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Garwolin (mazowieckie voivodeship) Żdanów (Zamość district) Zamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street
Hoppe Sylwester
TopicDate
-
Location-
Bas Ludwik 18.12.1912, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1943.08-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
-
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Piętka Jan 1910?
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – Mazovia
Date-
Location-
Pszenny Piotr 1901?
TopicDate
-
LocationKL Soldau
Trzaska Czesław 1900?
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – Mazovia
Date-
Location-
Wójcik Adam 1899?
Topic