Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3858)
Płoski Stanisław 04.12.1899, Bryansk (Russia)
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1939.09.01-1944.01
LocationKL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) Bydgoszcz Warsaw, Lwowska Street 1 Kabacki Forest (Warsaw) Palmiry Warsaw, Ghetto Warsaw, Żoliborz Warszawa, Leszno Street 53/55 (al. "Solidarności" 127) Warsaw, Ochota Warsaw, Kerceli Square (Kercelak roundabout) Warsaw, Bielany Warsaw, Puławska Street Warsaw, Napoleona Square (Powstańców Warszawy Square) Warsaw, Nalewki Street 9 Warsaw, Dulag, Skaryszewska Street 8 Warsaw, Grójecka Street 38 Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Krzysztan Zbigniew
TopicDisrupted childhood – Volhynia
Date1943.03-1944
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine)
-
TopicDate
-
LocationGerman extermination camp of Majdanek KL Soldau KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Gross-Rosen
-
TopicDate
-
LocationWarsaw KL Auschwitz-Birkenau German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau German extermination camp of Majdanek Radom Warsaw, Ghetto
Fedorowicz Marta
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1939-1945
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp Brześć (now in Belarus)
Rysiński Mieczysław
TopicDate
1939.09-1945
LocationSulejów Sulejów, Błonie Street Obdzierz (Sulejów) Piotrków Trybunalski
Zając Michał 1913
TopicDate
1940-1944.03
LocationJasło Krosno Prokocim (Kraków) KL Plaszow Przeworsk
Seroka Stanisław
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1939-1945
LocationUlaski (Pułtusk district) Obryte (Pułtusk district) Sokołowo-Parcele (mazowieckie voivodeship)
Jakubaszek Franciszek
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Lublin region
Date1939-1944
LocationKraśnik (lubelskie voivodeship) Zdziłowice Czwarte (Zdziłowice) Zdziłowice Drugie (Zdziłowice) Zdziłowice Pierwsze (Zdziłowice) Zdziłowice Trzecie (Zdziłowice)
Myłyk Feliks 03.02.1913, Chorzów
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1944.10.16
LocationBydgoszcz KL Auschwitz I KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, SS-Stabsgebaude KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Nowy Wiśnicz
Pietrzykowski Tadeusz 08.04.1917, Warsaw
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1945.01.27
LocationKL Auschwitz I Babice, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Dachau (Germany) Międzybrodzie Bialskie, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship) Rajsko (Oświęcim district)
Ludwig Józef Paweł 1910?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1941.12.06 - 1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Jawiszowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Lubliniec, Prison, Jana III Sobieskiego Street 6 German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Pozimski Jerzy 05.05.1915, Piekary Śląskie
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.06.24-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Wąsowicz Tadeusz 29.07.1906, Limanowa
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1941.08.11-1944.10.28
LocationKL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Buchenwald (Germany) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Fejkiel Władysław 01.01.1911, Krościenko
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.10.08- 1945.01.18
LocationLublin KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Chlebowski Jan 24.06.1907, Przemyśl (podkarpackie voivodeship)
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.05.06-1945.01.18
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 KL Auschwitz I Dubiecko, judicial custody KL Auschwitz I, roll call square Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Kopta Marian 08.12.1911, Kraków
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1944.10.31
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Nowak Jan 23.09.1908, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1941.06.26-1942
LocationKL Majdanek KL Auschwitz-Birkenau German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Jona Enrica 11.02.1910, Asti (Włochy)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1944.06.30-1945.04
LocationKL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Leśna (Lubań district) KL Gross-Rosen
Hebrajski Józef 1915?
Topic