Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (35)
Skrzypień Teodor
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.12.12 - 1941.09.10
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Wilner Władysław 1898
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date1940.09.30 - 1941.09.07
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Bezymyanlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan)
Halejko Piotr 1902
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date-
LocationSevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Przemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1
Hipp Franciszek 1901?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.03.30-1941.08.27
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Lwów (Ukraine), Neurology Clinic of the Jan Kazimierz University, Pijarów Street 6 (Nekrasova Street 6) Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Aktobe (Kazakhstan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Sumy (Ukraine)
Czapnicki Erwin
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationSamarkand (Uzbekistan) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Abez (Russia, Komi Republic) Przemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1
Sikorski Edward 21.08.1917
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.02.12-1941.03
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Odessa (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Lustdorfskaya Doroga 9 Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Naryan-Mar (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic)
Chlebowski Jan 24.06.1907, Przemyśl (podkarpackie voivodeship)
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.05.06-1945.01.18
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 KL Auschwitz I Dubiecko, judicial custody KL Auschwitz I, roll call square Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Weinar Władysław 1898
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.12.11 - 1941.09.21
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Eichel Wincenty 1911
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939-1942.02
LocationSieniawa (Przeworsk district) Przemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Kirov Street 32 Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Chardzhou (Türkmenabat, Turkmenistan) Qo‘ng‘irot (Uzbekistan)
Dobrowolski Bronisław 1902
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.02 - 1941.09.25
LocationPrzemyśl Przemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Samarlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Chlebowski Jan 24.06.1907, Przemyśl (podkarpackie voivodeship)
TopicSoviet prisoners at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.05.06-1945.01
LocationWarsaw KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 Przemyśl KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Tarnów Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz I, roll call square Przemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Dubiecko, investigation prison, Przemyska Street 6
Stefańki Michał 1908
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.17-1942.03.31
LocationPrzemyśl Zaleszczyki (Ukraine) Przemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Kharkiv (Ukraine) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Abez (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Greif Wilhelm 1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1939.11.24 - 1942.02
LocationSieniawa (Przeworsk district) Przemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Ebert Ernest 1904.07.09
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.24-1942.06.10
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Chernihiv (Ukraine) Horodnia (Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Soroklag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Maloshuyka (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vologda (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Filipowski Andrzej 1899
Topic