Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (434)
Michelke Gustaw 1888?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1944-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Katowice
Banach Ludwik 24.08.1918
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.12-1942.08
LocationKL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I
Bas Ludwik 18.12.1912, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.08.29-1945.01.18
LocationAuschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Bydgoszcz German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III
Rablin Andrzej 01.01.1914, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.05-1944.10.20
LocationAuschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Wróbel Józef 1920?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.03-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I
Prokop Wilhelm 1897?, Racibórz (śląskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Fliegel Jerzy 02.11.1915, Ruda Śląska
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1943-1944
LocationKL Melk (Austria) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Pszczyna Cieszyn
Ornat Hipolit 1888?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.01.13-1944
LocationUchanie, Church of the Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Grabowiecka Street 5 Zamość, relocation camp, Okrzei Street KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Rozkoszówka Zamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street
Krzyszczuk Teofil 1907?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1943.01-1945.01.27
LocationDańczypol Zamość, relocation camp, Okrzei Street KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Zamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street
Kwiatkowski Dionizy 07.09.1908, Wojnicz
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.06.23-1944.05.04
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz)
Tauss Václav
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.06-1943.06
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Klim Jan
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.12.28-1943.04.17
LocationZamość, relocation camp, Okrzei Street German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Rajsko (Oświęcim district) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Rajsko (Oświęcim district) Zamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Łukaszczuk Wawrzyniec
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.12.28-1943
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Zamość, relocation camp, Okrzei Street Jaworzno, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Zamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street
Plaskura Józef 23.01.1911, Brzeszcze
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.06.20-1944.08
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Barabasz Alfred 16.06.1913, Karwina (Czech Republic)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941-1945.011941-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz I
Olszówka Erwin 24.09.1916, Chorzów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.04.15-1945.01.18
LocationBydgoszcz Warsaw Bytom, Detention center, Tarnowitzer Straße (Wrocławska Street 4) KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Dachau (Germany) Warsaw German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Dachau (Germany) Chorzów (śląskie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Stutthof KL Majdanek
Smoleń Kazimierz 15.11.1917, Łysa Góra (Brześć county)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.05-1944.06
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Smoleń Kazimierz 19.04.1920, Chorzów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.04.15-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I Mysłowice (śląskie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Krzywdziński Mieczysław 17.11.1909, Łącko (małopolskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.04.04-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz I
Hrynkiewicz Janusz 1924, Ciechocinek
Topic