Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3492)
Jaszczenko Wawrzyniec
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1939-1945
LocationKL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Dachau (Germany) KL Ebensee (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria) Sankt Valentin (Austria)
Habrajski Józef 08.03.1915, Radzionków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.10.09-1945.01.18
LocationKL Gross-Rosen KL Leitmeritz (Czech Republic) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Mysłowice (śląskie voivodeship), temporary police prison, Powstańców Street 23 Radzionków KL Gross-Rosen KL Leitmeritz (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Czech Republic)
Mliczewski Kazimierz 04.09.1918, Nowa Wieś (Chrostkowo county)
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1943.01.17-1944.07.22
LocationKL Majdanek
Porębski Henryk 01.07.1911, Solka (Rumunia)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.10-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna
Jankowski Zygmunt 17.01.1898, Toruń
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.08-1945.01
LocationWarsaw KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), Dulag, 1 Maja Street
Podgórski Antoni 10.02.1890
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1939.09.01-1944.10.03
LocationWarsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25
Okolski Konrad 19.02.1884, Nowostawce (now in Ukraine)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.09.01-1945.01
LocationWarsaw, Child Jesus Hospital, Lindleya Street 4 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Warsaw, Grochowska Street 272
Loth Felicjan 30.06.1914, Lwów (now: Ukraine)
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1941.02.20-1944.10.03
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Palmiry Warsaw, Gęsiówka prison, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street)/ Zamenhofa Street
Łącki Mikołaj 30.10.1888, Loyew (Belarus)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.09.01-1945.05.08
LocationWarsaw Warsaw, Ghetto Warsaw, Wiejska Street Warsaw, Leszno Street 93
Michałowicz Mieczysław Jan 10.09.1876, Petersburg (Russia)
TopicIntelligentsia at gunpoint – terror against the Polish elite
Date1939.09.01-1945.05.08
Location-
Banach Leon 8.06.1904, Futory
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1940.03.30-1944.07.17
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Palmiry Warsaw, Mokotów Prison, Rakowiecka Street 37 Warsaw, Ghetto
Liszka Edward 25.07.1920, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.11.11-1945.01.18
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Międzybrodzie Bialskie, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Bielecki Jerzy 28.03.1921, Słaboszów
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1944.07.21
LocationKL Auschwitz I Tarnów KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship)
Pierzak Wacław 13.09.1891, Radomsko
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.06.20-1944.09.27
LocationKL Auschwitz I Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Gross-Rosen
Maliszewski Stefan 23.05.1912, Warsaw
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940-1944.11
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Targosz Franciszek 07.09.1899, Kończyce?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.03-1945.01.21
LocationKL Majdanek KL Auschwitz I KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Wisła (Cieszyn district), Castle of the President of the Republic of Poland, Zameczek Street 1 Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Wodzisław Śląski Biała (Bielsko-Biała)
Unkiewicz Janina 15.01.1918, Lublin
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.12.12-1945.01.16
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9 German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Szelest Kazimierz 25.03.1917, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.08-1945.01.22
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall
Krysa Kazimierz 1900?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.04.28-1945.04.11
LocationChełm, Gestapo prison, Kolejowa Street 12 KL Buchenwald (Germany) Chełm, Gestapo headquarters, Al. Piłsudskiego 12 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Lermer Anna 10.01.1913, Kraków
Topic