Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (6156)
Kopacz Franciszek 31.12.1900, Słupia Nowa
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942-1944
LocationRudki (district of Kielce), "Staszic" National Ore Mine
Szostakiewicz Janina
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Lwów region
Date1942-1944.10
LocationLwów (Ukraine), Kochanowskiego Street 52 Lwów (Ukraine), Zyblikiewicza Street Lwów (Ukraine), Wagilewicza Street Kwiatówka
Prardo Aleksander 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09 - 1941.03.03
LocationŁomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Kwasiński Władysław 1890
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
Location-
Pułowski Stanisław 1897.05.22
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Kirov Oblast
Date1940.01.13 - 1941.09.16
LocationMałkinia Górna Zaręby-Kościelne, Monastery of the Reformed Fathers, Farna Street 18/19 Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Viatlag (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Markowski Antoni
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date-
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Shipichny (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Prostak Michał
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1939.09.20 - 1942.02.16
LocationJalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Podwołoczyska (Ukraine), train station
Snobiej Anatol 1917, Kosuta (now in Belarus)
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.09-1942.07.03
LocationSamarka (Kazakhstan) Frunze (Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan) Kagan (Uzbekistan)
Sokołowski Józef 1922
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.10.02-1941
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Adamowicz Wiktor 08.03.1903
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.01-1942.02.05
LocationBerezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic)
Bartoszyński Józef 1913
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.04.26 - 1943
LocationWygoda (now in Ukraine) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19
Olender Michał 1919
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.04.13-1942.03.12
LocationOstróg (now in Ukraine), transit camp (Barracks of the 19th Volhynian Uhlan Regiment) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Nizhny Tagil (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Alma-Ata (Almaty, Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Onisk Henryk 1920?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.01.27-1941.11.03
LocationArkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Adamski Alojzy 1908.06.30
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationYertsevo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Kowalski Teodor 1918
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.19-1941.08.09
LocationTalitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp
Łaziuk Kazimierz 1908?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.12-1941.09.13
LocationWołkowysk (now in Belarus) Wołkowysk (Belarus) Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Załucze (Ukraine) Brześć (now in Belarus), prison, Zygmuntowska Street (Marx Street 86-88) Zaręby-Kościelne, Monastery of the Reformed Fathers, Farna Street 18/19 Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Aykino (Russia, Komi Republic)
Cyran Tadeusz
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.28-1941.03.23
LocationShepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Dubno (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine) Warkowicze (Ukraine) Mołodawo III (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Świętosław (Ukraine, Lviv Oblast)
Szajner Andrzej 15.12.1905
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.01.10-1942.02.10
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)
Klimow Dymitr 21.09.1912
Topic