Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5065)
Češpiva Jan 1912?
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.01.25-1944.03
LocationWarsaw German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Bydgoszcz KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Mittelbau-Dora (Germany) KL Flossenbürg (Germany) Graz (Austria) Prague (Czech Republic)
Blum Albert 1918?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.02-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Belfort (France), prison
Rosin Arnost 1912?
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1942-1943.02
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House”
Haber Henryk 27.03.1924, Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1941.01.08-1942
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Łukaszczuk Wawrzyniec
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.12.28-1943
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Zamość, relocation camp, Okrzei Street Jaworzno, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Zamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street
Hys Stanisław 19.07.1910, Sobolew
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.01-1943.03
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Malcherczyk Jerzy 1920?
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.06-1943.09.21
LocationKL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square Chorzów (śląskie voivodeship) Freudental (Germany)
Kuźma Władysław 28.03.1910
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.11.20-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof
Łojas Franciszek 18.07.1897, Nowy Targ (małopolskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Smoleń Kazimierz 15.11.1917, Łysa Góra (Brześć county)
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1943.01.28-1945.01
LocationTerezin (Czech Republic) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" Jaworzno, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Wołkowysk (now in Belarus) Łódź KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 Wołkowysk (Belarus)
Hanuszek Tadeusz 11.07.1922, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1943.04-1944.09
LocationKL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz I Bydgoszcz KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Kraków Kraków
Anonymous
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Stutthof branch in Inowrocław
Date1939.09.27-1943.05.31
LocationInowrocław, transit camp, Okrężek Street Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Ciechocinek Radogoszcz (Łódź), extended police prison, Zgierska Street 147
Dawidowski Roman 1884?
TopicIntelligentsia at gunpoint – terror against the Polish elite
Date-
LocationKraków
Galewski Alfred 06.01.1899, Charlottenburg (Berlin, Germany)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.09.13-1944.11
LocationWarsaw Brussels (Belgium) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Paszenda Piotr 26.06.1896, Bottrop (Germany)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943-1945.01.27
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” Opole (opolskie voivodeship)
Vuksanović Novka 1918?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.06.24-1944.11
LocationKL Auschwitz I Poznań KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Belgrade (Serbia) Łódź KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III
Grabowski Kazimierz 03.04.1909, Płock
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.03.22-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Płock Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Pleszowska Felicja 28.07.1913, Warsaw
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.12.28-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 Królewska Huta (Chorzów) KL Majdanek Hamburg (Germany)
Lasok Erna 1915?
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.10.07-1944.09.30
LocationKL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic)
Vogel Natalia 1919?
Topic