Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (74)
Kipa Emil Józef 17.03.1886, Lwów (now: Ukraine)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.09.01-1944
LocationWarsaw, city hall (Jabłonowski Palace), Senatorska Street 16
Jęczalik Władysław 1869?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.07.08-1941.03
LocationOświęcim, Górnickiego Street Brzezinka (Oświęcim district), Kolejowa Street 21 Oświęcim, Polna Street 24
Gniech Józef 21.09.1907, Wejherowo
TopicThe Intelligenzaktion in Pomerania – the Piaśnica massacre
Date1939.10.12-1940
LocationGdańsk Gdynia Nowy Port ( Gdańsk) KL Stutthof Kościerzyna
Kiersz Józef
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.08.02-1944.08.05
LocationWarsaw, Rakowiecka Street 8 Warsaw, Litewska Street 10 Warsaw, General Inspectorate of the Armed Forces, aleja Szucha 12/14 Warsaw, General Inspectorate of the Armed Forces, al. Szucha 12/14 Warsaw, Litewska Street 4 Warsaw, Rakowiecka Street Warsaw, Unii Lubelskiej Square
Lessnau Alojzy 1905?
TopicGdańsk – daily terror
Date1939.08.15-1939.10.05
Location-
Schwinke Franciszek 1901?
TopicThe Free City of Danzig – erasing Polishness
Date1939.09.01-1939.10.05
Location-
Szyszko-Bohusz Adolf 19.08.1883, Narva (Estonia)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.05-1945.01.17
LocationParis (France) Kazimierz Dolny Ottawa (Canada) Wrocław Warsaw, Royal Castle, Zamkowy Square 4 Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Radom Sandomierz Sandomierz
Szulc C.
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Pomirowska Maria 13.02.1890, Lublin
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1942.09.06-1944.02.02
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Skolimów Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26
Ratajczyk Zdzisław Józef 21.03.1927, Warsaw
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.08.23-1944.11
LocationWarsaw, General Inspectorate of the Armed Forces, aleja Szucha 12/14 Warsaw, Litewska Street Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Ogródek Jordanowski [Jordan garden], Bagatela Street 2/4 Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Warsaw, General Inspectorate of the Armed Forces, al. Szucha 12/14 Warsaw, Gościniec Street 53 Warsaw, Bartycka Street 7
Skonieczny Zygmunt Arkadiusz 13.01.1899, Aleksandrów Kujawski
TopicWarsaw '44 – pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.02-1944.09.28
LocationWarsaw, Belwederska Street 10 Warsaw, I Health and Care Centre, Puławska Street/ Dolna Street Imielinek
Mazurek Władysław 21.01.1907
TopicPruszków – the town of the displaced
Date1944.08.06-1944.12
LocationPruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, St. Adalbert's Church, Wolska Street 76
Karpowicz Mariusz
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1939.11.01-1945.01.17
LocationBrwinów, Batorego Street 8 Warsaw, Ghetto Brwinów, Tobołków Palace, Rynek Street 1b Tworki (Pruszków), Psychiatric Hospital Brwinów, Sienkiewicza Street Milanówek Koszajec (Pruszków district)
Lehrer Karol 13.03.1922, Oświęcim
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.04-1945.05.08
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Oświęcim Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), ghetto KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz I Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), Targowa Street KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I Będzin, ghetto KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Annaberg (Austria), forced labor camp Klecina (Wrocław), forced labor camp, Supińskiego Street 4 Wałbrzych, forced labor camp (subcamp of KL Groß-Rosen) KL Blechhammer Kowary
Przesmycki Feliks 09.01.1899, Miropol (Ukraine)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1940.10-1944.07.31
LocationWarsaw, State Institute of Hygiene, Chocimska Street 24
Kaszubowski Jan 05.10.1902, Nyguta
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1945
LocationGdańsk Gdynia Bydgoszcz KL Stutthof
-
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Lesser Poland
Date1942.07-1944.07
LocationKL Plaszow
Raszczyk Michał 12.09.1902, Warsaw
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.08.01-1945.01
LocationWarsaw, General Inspectorate of the Armed Forces, aleja Szucha 12/14 Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, General Inspectorate of the Armed Forces, al. Szucha 12/14 Warsaw, Gościniec Street 53 Warsaw, Litewska Street 14
Świderski Józef 22.11.1911, Warsaw
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.08.23-1944.12
LocationWarsaw, Aleje Ujazdowskie Warsaw, General Inspectorate of the Armed Forces, aleja Szucha 12/14 Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Ogródek Jordanowski [Jordan garden], Bagatela Street 2/4 Warsaw, General Inspectorate of the Armed Forces, al. Szucha 12/14 Warsaw, Litewska Street Warsaw, Czerniakowska Street
Jabłoński Tadeusz 14.10.1901
Topic