Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (476)
Gołębiowski Stanisław 22.08.1918, Kielce
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.06.06-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager
Greniuch Józef
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940-07.20-1941.11.11
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Bochnia, King Kazimierz Wielki Public Middle and High School, Ks. Czaplińskiego Square 1
Chojnacka Pelagia 09.09.1899, Pakość
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1943-1944.04
LocationKL Majdanek KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Gross-Rosen Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Majek Jan 14.09.1907, Stare Zadybie
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
DateMajek Jan; 14.09.1907, Stare Zadybie
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Buchenwald (Germany) Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Szumański Stanisław 28.09.1921, Dębowa?
TopicA mass extermination – KL Flossenbürg
Date1940.12.09-1943.02
LocationKL Flossenbürg (Germany)
Bucki Stanisław 22.10.1899, Rożek
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1940.06-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House”
Sadowska Aleksandra 30.06.1919, Klejniki
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.09.12-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Alscher Josef 05.06.1894, Legnica
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1935-1945
LocationSiemianowice Śląskie, Laurahütte industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Esterwegen (Germany) Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz)
Grausberg Bolesław 18.01.1930?
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1943.01-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Jaworzno, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Kowalewski Rudolf
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.07-1941.03
LocationBydgoszcz KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Śnieszko Tadeusz
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.05-1943.02
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Duda Konrad 02.02.1914, Wartogłowiec (Tychy)
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.10-1945.01.27
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Świetlicki Stefan
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.06-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Sikorski Zdzisław
TopicMass extermination – KL Mauthausen-Gusen
Date1940.04-1945.05
LocationKL Dachau (Germany)
Schlagintweit Willi 05.06.1908
TopicA mass extermination – KL Mauthausen-Gusen
Date1942.10-1943.04
LocationKL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Hersbruck (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Germany)
Rożek Stefania 30.08.1917, Lwów (now:Ukraine)
Topic