Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9794)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date-
Location-
Zdunek Szczepan 1892
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationCzortków (now in Ukraine), prison, Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Sangorodok (Russia, Komi Republic) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Zaręba Anatol 1894.03.04
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Ziembiński Marian 1888
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date-
LocationPołąga (now in Lithuania), internee camp Ukmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Żytyński Karol
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicDate
-
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
-
TopicDate
-
Location-
Szulc C.
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
-
TopicDate
-
LocationŁomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Zambrów Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Szulc C.
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Norejko Michał 1898.10.01
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Minsk (Belarus) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
-
TopicDate
-
LocationMinsk (Belarus) Velikiye Luki (Russia, Pskov Oblast) Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationBaranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Izhma (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kanin Nos (Russia, Nenets Autonomous Okrug) Kniazhpogost (Russia, Komi Republic)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Moscow (Russia)
-
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
Location-
-
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date-
LocationŁomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationSkole (Ukraine), Groedel Palace (NKVD headquarters), Knyaz Svyatoslav Street 40 Dnipropetrovsk (Dnipro, Ukraine), NKVD Headquarters, Chkalov Street (Sviatoslav Chorobroho Street 23) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Turtkul (Uzbekistan)
Węgrzyn Piotr 1910
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date-
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Willmann Szymon 1901
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date-
LocationGródek Jagielloński (Gródek, Ukraine)
Tyszyński Leon 1897
Topic