Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (10012)
Windyga Czesław 1906.12.25
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.08.30 - 1941.08.25
LocationArkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Olita (Lithuania), internee camp Kaunas (Lithuania) Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Aleksandrov near Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Walasiewicz Stanisława 1923.09.22
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1940.02.10 - 1945
Location-
Wyganowska Janina 1924
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.26 - 1945
LocationBarnaul (Russia, Altai Krai)
Wutke Paweł 1893
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.08.30 - 1942.03.26
LocationBaranowicze (now in Belarus) Kowel (now in Ukraine) Chełm Brześć (now in Belarus) Orsha (Belarus) Moscow (Russia) Vologda (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Yertsevo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Kagan (Uzbekistan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Pieleszek Helena 1901
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1938 - 1942.10.27
LocationTurkistan (Kazakhstan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan)
Urba Julian 1895
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationKowel (now in Ukraine), prison, Kolejowa Street (Nezalezhnosti Street) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Łuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
-
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
Location-
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Kirov Oblast
Date-
LocationViatlag (Russia, Kirov Oblast)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date-
LocationIvdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Rodziewicz Eugeniusz
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationMinsk (Belarus), NKVD remand center "Amerykanka", Hradsky Val Street 4 Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date-
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Łuck (now in Ukraine) Zdołbunów (now in Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Ostróg (now in Ukraine), transit camp (Barracks of the 19th Volhynian Uhlan Regiment) Dubno (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Równe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Zhytomyr (Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
-
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationTayga (Russia, Kemerovo Oblast)
Mejnig Henryk 1908
Topicthe Gulag Archipelago – the Republic of Karelia
Date1939-1942.02
LocationRafajłowa (Bystrzyca, now in Ukraine) Berdychiv (Ukraine), Carmelite monastery (NKVD prison), Soborna Street Zhytomyr (Ukraine), prison, Vatutin Street 172 (Nezalezhnosti Street 172) Soroklag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Maloshuyka (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Sverdlovsk (Yekaterinburg, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Farab (Turkmenistan) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Tkaczuk Modest
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationKrzemieniec (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Sanatorijna Street 1 Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic)
Tempiński Antoni 1900.10.02
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date-
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Równe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Zimna Woda (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Turawski Franciszek 1896
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date-
Location-
Tyszka Aleksander 1905
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Kirov Oblast
Date-
LocationPińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street Yelets (Russia, Lipetsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Proletarskaya Street 1 B Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Trott Józef 1897
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationToporok (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Tumiłowicz Wacław 1898
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date-
LocationArkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Wojtkuszki (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Aleksandrov near Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
Trawiński Zdzisław 1897
Topic