Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (10035)
Cichoński Stefan
TopicPruszków – the town of the displaced
Date1944.08.01-1945.05
LocationSkierniewice, Dulag 142 Piaseczno (Piaseczno county) Warsaw, Warszawa Zachodnia Station Warsaw, Dantyszka Street 1 Warsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76 Pruszków, Dulag 121 Pruszków Warsaw Częstochowa Pruszków, Tworki Hospital, Partyzantów Street 2/4 Grójec Okęcie (Warsaw) Włochy (Warsaw)
Groszyk Władysław 1891?
TopicMazovia – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.04-1945
LocationDługosiodło
Groszyk Władysław 1891?
TopicMazovia – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941-1945
LocationDługosiodło Długosiodło, parish cemetery
Grulkowski Wincenty
TopicDate
1942.09-1944
Location-
Stańczyk Stanisław 1921?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.05-1945.01
LocationZłota (district of Pińczów) Jurków (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Niegosławice (Pińczów district) Nieprowice Olbrych Graby (Pińczów district) Biskupice (Pińczów district) Pełczyska (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Nowe Stawiszyce Sosnowiec (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Chroberz Swoszowice (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Szabatowska Teofila 25.03.1907, Mokre
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.12.09-1945
LocationZamość, relocation camp, Okrzei Street KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Zamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Mokre (Zamość district)
Brzoskowski Jan
TopicDate
-
Location-
Miżołębska Zofia
TopicThe Katyń Massacre – reclaimed memory
Date1939.08-1943.05.29
LocationChełm Równe (Ukraine) Lublin Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Roś Mirosław
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1942-2000
LocationŻwirówka (Mińsk district) Gdynia Mińsk Mazowiecki Cisie (Mińsk district) Miłosna (Sulejówek) Haifa (Israel) Halinów (Mińsk district) Długa Kościelna
Popingis Zygfryd 1904
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.21 - 1943.03.03
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Antopol (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Tudorów (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Żytyń Wielki (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Hoszcza (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Chyb Franciszek 20.01.1895, Bobrza
TopicRadom bathed in blood – the prison in the former convent buildings
Date1942.09.24-1946.12.18
LocationRadom, Gestapo Headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Góra Puławska Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Kisiel Mieczysław 1912?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.10.06-1944
LocationGóra Puławska Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Radom, Gestapo Headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Ostrowski
TopicThe Katyń Massacre – reclaimed memory
Date1939.09.01-1940
LocationShepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Garwolin (mazowieckie voivodeship) Łuków (lubelskie voivodeship) Kiwerce (Ukraine) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Kowel (now in Ukraine) Łódź Skierniewice Mszczonów Grójec Radzyń Podlaski Włodawa Chełm Luboml (now in Ukraine) Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Równe (Ukraine) Zdołbunów (now in Ukraine) Klewań (now in Ukraine)
Bail Alina Eleonora 21.02.1931, Warsaw
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich
Date1944.10.02-1945
LocationUrsus (Warsaw) Warsaw, Złota Street 41 Zella-Mehlis (Germany) Erfurt (Germany)
Balias Dominik 12.08.1906, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.08.06-1944.12.10
LocationUrsus (Warsaw) Włochy (Warsaw) Warsaw, Kozia Street 5 Warsaw, Focha Street 6 Warsaw, Focha Street 8 Warsaw, Focha Street 10 Warsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76 Kraków, St. Lazarus' hospital, Kopernika Street
Cieszkowska Halina
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1944.01-1945.05
LocationKabacki Forest (Warsaw) Klarysew (Konstancin-Jeziorna) Zeithain (Germany), Stalag IV-H Powsin (Warsaw) Gołkowo (Brodnica district) Skolimów (Konstancin-Jeziorna)
Cechnicki Zbigniew 1927
TopicThe Polish Righteous Among the Nations
Date1941-1950
LocationJeziorna (Konstancin-Jeziorna) Otwock, ghetto Słomczyn (Piaseczno district) Klarysew (Konstancin-Jeziorna) Warsaw, Wilcza Street 58 Kierszek Łódź, Moniuszki Street 1 Bielawa (mazowieckie voivodeship) Łęg (Piaseczno district)
Szwarc
TopicThe Katyń Massacre – reclaimed memory
Date1939.09-1940
LocationOstashkov (Russia, Tver Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Pieńkowski Jan 15.04.1888, Kosewo (Ostrów Mazowiecka county)
Topic