Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9884)
-
TopicDate
-
Location-
Gąsiorek Jan 1905?, Kazimierz Dolny
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941.08-1944.11
LocationKielce Kielce, Fijałkowski's Barracks (Cemetery of Soviet Prisoners of War) Chełm, POW camp "Stalag 319", Rampa Brzeska Street Bukówka (Kielce)
-
TopicDate
1940-1944
Location-
-
TopicDate
-
Location-
Jaworski Zygmunt 1913?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09.17-1941.12.30
LocationBuczacz (now in Ukraine) Czortków (Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Yertsevo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Lewszuk Paweł 06.01.1890
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.19-1941.09.09
LocationSłonim (now in Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Śmierzchalska Łucja 1922?
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Częstochowa region
Date1940-1945.01.15
LocationCzęstochowa, forced labor camp "Hasag Pelcery", 1 Maja Street (Filomatów Street 14) Poznań Warsaw Skierniewice Opatów Radzymin
Opiłowska Krystyna 1931
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1939-1942
LocationKozienice, Hamernicka Street 13 Majdanek, German extermination camp Kozienice, ghetto German extermination camp of Majdanek
Łupiński Mieczysław
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09-1941.07
Location-
Gordon Jakub 30.06.1910, Wilno (now: Lithuania)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.07.12-1945.01.27
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka Jeziory (Belarus) Jeziory (now in Belarus) Treblinka, German extermination camp Grodno (in present-day Belorussia), Ghetto KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Grodno (Belarus), Gestapo headquarters, Horodniczańska Street Kielbasin (Belarus), transit camp KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Skarżysko-Kamienna Łosośna Wielka
Popiół Motek 17.07.1923, Żuromin
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.11.05-1945.05.10
LocationCiechanów Ciechanów, ghetto KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Stutthof KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gotendorf Gdańsk, Schichau Shipyard, Schichaua Street (Jana z Kolna Street)
Sehn Jan 22.04.1909, Tuszów Mały
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.11-1945.05.25
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Łęczyca Brussels (Belgium) Paks (Hungary)
Wolman Jakub 13.07.1914
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.04-1945.01.27
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Bratislava (Slovakia) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Žilina (Slovakia) Bronna Góra (Belarus)
Wolken Otto 27.04.1903, Vien (Austria)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.06.20-1945.01.27
LocationKL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Gross-Rosen KL Auschwitz I KL Majdanek KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) KL Majdanek KL Gross-Rosen
Piotrowska Alicja 04.10.1901, Łódź
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1944.08.01-1945.01.27
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Flossenbürg (Germany) Warsaw, Grójecka Street KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw, Banacha Market Square, Grójecka Street 95 Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Pruszków, Dulag 121
Lehrer Karol 13.03.1922, Oświęcim
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.04-1945.05.08
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Oświęcim Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), ghetto KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz I Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), Targowa Street KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I Będzin, ghetto KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Annaberg (Austria), forced labor camp Klecina (Wrocław), forced labor camp, Supińskiego Street 4 Wałbrzych, forced labor camp (subcamp of KL Groß-Rosen) KL Blechhammer Kowary
Wolken Otto 27.04.1903, Vien (Austria)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.07.30-1945.01.28
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Majdanek KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Trzebinia (małopolskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) Łódź
Trzemecki Robert 1894
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1939.09.22 - 1942.12.31
Location-
Hönings Paul 1902?
TopicMass extermination – KL Sachsenhausen
Date1935-1941
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Dachau (Germany)
Brunvoll Kirsten 1898
Topic