Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1131)
Ludwig Józef Paweł 1910?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1941.12.06 - 1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Jawiszowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Lubliniec, Prison, Jana III Sobieskiego Street 6 German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Lasok Aniela 1922?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.10-1945.01
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Karkoszka Stefan 1923?
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Dachau (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Budy (Oświęcim district)
Goljan Stanisław 1919?
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1941.09-1944
LocationKL Majdanek
Kwiatkowski Dionizy 07.09.1908, Wojnicz
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.06.23-1944.05.04
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz)
Bronfeld Bolesław 03.11.1913, Lublin
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.02.03-1944.07.04
LocationKL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10
Maliszewski Stefan 23.05.1912, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1941.01-1942
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof
Liszka Edward 25.07.1920, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Cyba Eugeniusz 07.12.1921, Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.06.14-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square
Rzepka Stanisława 02.04.1921, Limanowa
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.09.15-1945.01.27
LocationKL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Limanowa Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 Nowy Sącz, correctional facility and temporary remand prison, Pijarska Street 1
Brol Franciszek 01.11.1919, Hajduki Wielkie (Chorzów)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.06.22-1942.03.04
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall
Paczyński Józef 29.01.1920, Łękawica
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.05.13-1944.10.28
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I
Miś Władysław 1900?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.05.14-1944.09.20
LocationKL Auschwitz I
Dróżdż Józef 13.09.1912, Grodziec
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.01-1944.09.30
LocationKL Auschwitz I
Walecka Ewa 1923?
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1943.01-1944.04
LocationKL Majdanek
Paradowska Alina 01.06.1925
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1943.01-1944.04
LocationKL Majdanek Majdanek, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Majdanek
Czajkowska Danuta 04.08.1921, Pułtusk
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1943.01-1944.04
LocationKL Majdanek
Tarasiewicz Wanda 1920?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.04.22-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Harmęże, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Badowska Stanisława 22.04.1908, Łódź
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1943.01-1943.07
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Majdanek
Chudoba Władysława 1915?
Topic