Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9651)
Skoczyńska Jadwiga
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Lublin region
Date1939-1944
LocationLublin, Tatarska Street 18 Warsaw
Jakubaszek Franciszek
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Lublin region
Date1939-1944
LocationKraśnik (lubelskie voivodeship) Zdziłowice Czwarte (Zdziłowice) Zdziłowice Drugie (Zdziłowice) Zdziłowice Pierwsze (Zdziłowice) Zdziłowice Trzecie (Zdziłowice)
Szpunar Zofia 01.01.1925, Warsaw
TopicPoles saving Jews – Warsaw
Date1939-1944
LocationWarsaw, Gen. Zajączka Street 3 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Warsaw, Rynek Starego Miasta Square 25 Warsaw, Warszawa Gdańska Station Warsaw, Warsaw, Marszałkowska Street Warsaw, Piusa XI Street (Piękna Street) Warsaw, City Middle School no. 3, Śniadeckich Street 8 Warsaw, Gdański Railway Station
Iżycka-Kowalska Anna
TopicPoles saving Jews – Warsaw
Date1939-1944
LocationWarsaw
Sudoł Maria 1929, Góra Motyczna
TopicPoles saving Jews – Lesser Poland
Date1939-1944
LocationWiewiórka (Dębica district) Dębica (Dębica district), Gestapo detention center, Kościuszki Street Dębica (Dębica district), ghetto (Park Jordanowski) Góra Motyczna Zassów (Zasów), cemetery Paszczyna
Szupiluk Witold 15.07.1935, Stołpno-Radzyń
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939-1944
Location-
Kiełsa Kazimierz
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Podlasie region
Date1939-1944
LocationPietkowo German extermination camp of Treblinka Białystok, Ghetto Skarżysko-Kamienna Grochy (podlaskie voivodeship) Białystok, ghetto
Łazowska Zofia
TopicClandestine teaching – the Łódź region
Date1939-1944
LocationŁowicz
Irena
TopicClandestine teaching – Mazovia
Date1939-1944
LocationWarsaw
Romanowicz August
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939-1944
Location-
Adamczuk Barbara
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939-1944
Location-
Tkaczuk R.
TopicClandestine teaching – Mazovia
Date1939-1944
LocationWarsaw Warka Grójec
Borawska Halina 24.10.1933, Łomża
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939-1944
Location-
Biejnia Teresa
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939-1944
LocationWarsaw Baranowicze (now in Belarus)
Banach Zenobiusz 28.01.1933, Parczew
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939-1944
Location-
Kotas Adolfina 13.03.1934, Wygoda-Włodawa
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939-1944
Location-
Kempisty Józef 18.03.1899, Ostrów Mazowiecka
TopicOstrów Mazowiecka – daily terror
Date1939-1944
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine) Sadowne (Sadowne commune) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Ostrów Mazowiecka, Kościuszki Street
Sabat Tadeusz 1924
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1939-1944
LocationKorzenno Chmielnik (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Kielce KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Skrzypiec Irena 1901?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939-1944.12
LocationKielce Garbatka (Garbatka-Letnisko) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Radom, Szkolna Street 2 (Grzecznarowskiego Alley) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Radom, Bata Factory, Dolna Street 10 (Domagalskiego Street 7) Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Kozienice KL Gross-Rosen
Przybyliński Adam 04.01.1896, Płock
Topic