Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3388)
Żelichowski Władysław 1908.06.25
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.18 -1941.09.13
LocationRówne (Ukraine), prison, 3 Maja Street (Soborna Street 16) Warsaw Jagodzin (Ukraine) Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison (Castle) Kherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Kharkiv (Ukraine) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kniazhpogost (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kyltovo (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Pawłowski Jan
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1940 - 1941
LocationChelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Filistowicz Witold 1897.02.22
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.01-1942.02.04
LocationMołodeczno (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Wielki Gościniec Street 52 Połock (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Zinaida Tusnolobova-Marchenko Street Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Franczak Stanisław
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.10-1942.02.12
LocationSłonim (now in Belarus) Dereczyn (now in Belarus) Grodno (now in Belarus) Kalvarija (Lithuania), internment camp Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Połock (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Zinaida Tusnolobova-Marchenko Street Tobolsk (Russia, Tyumen Oblast), NKVD prison (prison castle), Red Square 5 Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Ebert Ernest 1904.07.09
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.24-1942.06.10
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Chernihiv (Ukraine) Horodnia (Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Soroklag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Maloshuyka (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vologda (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Fieduszko Józef 1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1939.12.04-1941.11.17
LocationLida (now in Belarus), "Kamionka" prison, Leninskaya Street 29 Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Unzhlag (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Petropavlovsk (Kazakhstan) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Fałdyga Adam 1893
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.19-1942.02.06
LocationKulautuva (Lithuania), internment camp Ukmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
Fieglar Jakub 1886
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1939.09.17-1941.09.06
LocationZałoźce (Ukraine) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Kirovohrad (Kropyvnytskyi, Ukraine), NKVD prison, Kuropyatnikova Street 50 Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
-
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1940-1940
Location-
Anyst Adam
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.08-1943.11.26
LocationRadom KL Gross-Rosen
Grabiec Bolesław 1902
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.28-1941.10.26
LocationPińsk (now in Belarus) Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Komi Republic (Russia) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Ciulik Fryderyk 1917.01.18
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.11.01-1941.10.27
LocationKowel (now in Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Karkowska Barbara
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1940-1940
LocationZagnańsk
Chromiński Stanisław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date1939.11.09-1942.03.05
LocationSarny (now in Ukraine) Kowel (now in Ukraine), prison, Kolejowa Street (Nezalezhnosti Street) Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Bezymyanlag (Russia, Samara Oblast)
Cygielman Szylem
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.11.15-1941.09.24
LocationWarsaw Hrubieszów Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison (Castle) Łuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Zhytomyr (Ukraine), prison, Vatutin Street 172 (Nezalezhnosti Street 172) Plesetsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Onieglag corrective forced labor camp (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Chęciński Paweł 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.10.14 - 1942.04.11
LocationMinsk (Belarus), NKVD remand center "Amerykanka", Hradsky Val Street 4 Onieglag corrective forced labor camp (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kagan (Uzbekistan) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Chmielewski Daniel 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.18-1941.09.13
LocationMarysin (Belarus) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Cepil Feliks 1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1939.09.03 - 1942.02.05
LocationJędrzejów (district of Jędrzejów) Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Złoczów (now in Ukraine), NKVD remand center (Castle), Tarnopolska Street 4 Kowel (now in Ukraine) Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Dobosz Józefa
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.12-1944.03
LocationSzydłowiec (Szydłowiec district)
Bodera Wiesława 1935?
Topic