Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5147)
Raczyńska Janina 1906?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1940-1943
LocationStaszów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Staszów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski, Jan Głogowski's tenement (City Office), Apteczna Street 3/5 (Głogowskiego Street 3/5) Kurozwęki
Karcz Jan 27.08.1915, Skalbmierz
TopicMass extermination - KL Neuengamme
Date1940.04.06-1945.05.03
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Kraków, Gestapo headquarters, Pomorska Street 2 Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I Skalbmierz KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Kraków, Pomorska Street 2 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Hamburg (Germany) KL Neuengamme (Germany) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Lübeck (Germany) Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Bay of Lübeck (Germany) KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station KL Gross-Rosen
-
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1940.04.01-1944.10.15
LocationKraków, ghetto KL Plaszow Kraków, industrial labor camp "Kabel" (subcamp of KL Płaszów), Prokocimska Street 75
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.07.31-1942.07.22
LocationKozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Farab (Turkmenistan), train station Nukus (Uzbekistan) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Gawlik Józef 1919?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1939.10.15-1942.02.21
LocationKrzemieniec (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Sanatorijna Street 1 Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Dziurska Anna
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1940.07-1945.05
LocationMasłów Pierwszy Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Anonymous
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1940-1945.05
LocationMasłów Pierwszy
Garbal Zofia
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1940.07-1944.07
LocationMichniów Suchedniów
Myszka Franciszka 1896?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1940.05.24-1945.04.28
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Rablin Andrzej 01.01.1914, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.03.30-1945.03
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Gross-Rosen KL Malchow (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany) KL Barth (subcamp of KL Ravensbrück, Germany)
Sieburth Robert
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz I Warsaw Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), Dulag, 1 Maja Street Kraków Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Lwów (now in Ukraine) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Paris (France)
Sosnowski Józef 24.01.1905, Myszków
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.07.06-1944.10.23
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg)
Pałasiński Zdzisław 10.12.1919, Kraków
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1944
LocationKL Buchenwald (Germany) Tarnów Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship) Brno (Czech Republic) KL Neuengamme (Germany) Jawiszowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Staszkiewicz Bronisław 18.07.1921, Żywiec
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.06.25-1943.02.27
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Marchwicka Stanisława 23.10.1899, Oświęcim
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1940.07.20-1945.05.08
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7
Butrymowicz Jan
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.01.27
LocationDrohiczyn (now in Belarus) Kagan (Uzbekistan) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Byra Paweł 1898 ?
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.13
LocationArkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Bukhara (Uzbekistan)
Straszyński Włodzimierz 1910
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1939.09.29-1942.03
LocationTomaszów Lubelski Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Zelenaya Dubrava (Russia, Altai Krai), Rubcovskyi Sveklosovkhoz Taraz (Jambyl, Kazakhstan) Qorasuv (Voroshilovo, Uzbekistan)
Stokowski Janusz Maciej 1925
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.09.25-1942.03.23
LocationKazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Śmierczyk Henryk 1913?
Topic