Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4217)
Kostrzewa Jan 1900?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942-1943
LocationNowa Słupia, School Youth Hostel, Świętokszyska Street 61 Nowa Słupia, "Skałka"
Tetela Józef 1904?, Kielce
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1939.09-1945
LocationKielce, the Prison on Castle Hill, Zamkowa Street 3
Bazylewska Ludwika
TopicStadion Leśny, Słowik, Herby – execution sites in Kielce
Date1940.02.26-1944
LocationKielce, the "Leśny" Stadium
Bazylewska Ludwika
TopicStadion Leśny, Słowik, Herby – execution sites in Kielce
Date1939.09.01-1945.05.09
LocationKielce, the "Leśny" Stadium
Bazylewska Ludwika
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1939.09.01-1945.05.09
LocationKielce, Bandurskiego Street (Jana Pawła II Street) Kielce, the Prison on Castle Hill, Zamkowa Street 3
Tomiczek Wiktor 1899?, Rudzica (śląskie voivodeship)
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1942.09-1944
LocationKielce, the Prison on Castle Hill, Zamkowa Street 3 Kielce, forced labor camp "Henryków", Młynarska Street 133 (Mielczarskiego Street) Kielce, "Henryków" factory, Młynarska Street 133 (Mielczarskiego Street) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Odrowąż (Końskie district)
Miszczak Andrzej
TopicKulmhof – extermination camp
Date1941-1945
LocationKulmhof, German extermination camp Poznań, Fort VII
Srebrnik Szymon 10.04.1930, Łódź
TopicKulmhof – extermination camp
Date1941-1945
LocationKulmhof, German extermination camp
Jaczewski Tadeusz Antoni Franciszek 01.02.1899, Petersburg (Russia)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.11.06-1946
LocationWarsaw, University of Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 26/28 Warsaw, National Museum of Zoology, Wilcza Street 64 Salzburg, House of Nature, Museumsplatz 5 Street (Austria)
Bazylewska Ludwika
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1942.07-1945.01
LocationKielce, the "Hasag-Granat" factory, Karczówkowska Street
Bazylewska Ludwika
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1942-1945
LocationKielce, Aircraft Spark Plugs Factory, Młynarska Street 105 (Mielczarskiego Street)
Feliksiak Stanisław 06.04.1906, Łódź
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.10-1946.05
LocationWarsaw, National Museum of Zoology, Wilcza Street 64 Salzburg, House of Nature, Museumsplatz 5 Street (Austria)
Kaszyński Zygmunt 1931?
TopicKulmhof – extermination camp
Date1941.12-1945
LocationKulmhof, German extermination camp KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) Łódź
Skrzyniarz Adam
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1940-1944
LocationCzaplów
Romszajd Stanisław 20.03.1893, Bodzentyn
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1939-1945
LocationKielce, water supply system reservoir, Prosta Street 22 Kielce, water supply reservoir, Prosta Street 22
Dubiel Stanisław 13.11.1910, Chorzów (śląskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.11.06-1945.01.19
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Feinberg Kai 1921, Oslo
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.09-1945.04
LocationOslo (Norway) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Halbreich Zygfryd 13.11.1909, Dziedzice (śląskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.10.18-1945.01.28
LocationKL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) Arbeitslager Gleiwitz I (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Bydgoszcz Siemianowice Śląskie, Laurahütte industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Arbeitslager Gleiwitz II (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Arbeitslager Gleiwitz III (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Arbeitslager Gleiwitz IV (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Bochnia, train station KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Jawiszowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III Jaworzno, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Hajduki Wielkie (Chorzów), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Mittelbau-Dora (Germany) KL Dachau (Germany) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Neuengamme (Germany) Mikołów
Schuster Heinrich 09.05.1907
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Obrycki Narcyz 04.09.1896, Warszawa
Topic