Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3745)
Borzym Bronisława 1900
TopicMazovia – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939-1945
LocationWarsaw Łochów
Podhorodecki Franciszek
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1941.02.28 - 1943
LocationBohorodczany (now in Ukraine) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast)
Piątek Stanisław 1897.04.28
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.06.14 - 1943
LocationMedvezhyegorsk (Russia, Republic of Karelia) Onieglag corrective forced labor camp (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Pij Władysław 1898
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1943
LocationObirkovo (Russia, Vologda Oblast, Babushkinsky District)
Kornacki Adam 17.12.1909, Czemierniki
TopicDate
1941.12.15-1945.05.29
LocationPuławy
Grabowski Wacław 28.02.1904
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1940.09.19-1945.04.29
LocationLublin KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Natzweiler (France)
Brzozowski Jan 20.05.1892
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1940.10.14-1945.05.06
LocationLublin KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Ebensee (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria)
Kaszubski Tadeusz 13.03.1917
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Lublin region
Date1942.11-1945.04
LocationNordhausen (Germany) Lublin, Gestapo detention center, Uniwersytecka Street 1
-
TopicDate
1942-1944.07
LocationHrubieszów
Swoboda Józef
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10 - 1943
LocationYekaterinburg (Sverdlovsk, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Urban Jan 1898
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10 - 1943
LocationKrutiha (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast, Rezhevsky District)
Kozłowski Edward
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Starachowice
Kowalczyk Klemens
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationPawłowice (Lipsko district)
Cytron Tobiasz 30.10.1908, Białystok
TopicThe Holocaust – the liquidation of the Białystok Ghetto
Date1939.09-1943.08.24
LocationBiałystok, ghetto
Czechocki Eli 1901?
TopicThe Holocaust – the liquidation of the Białystok Ghetto
Date1942.05-1943.11.28
LocationBiałystok, ghetto KL Stutthof
Bednarska Jadwiga 21.10.1920, Białystok
TopicThe Holocaust – the liquidation of the Białystok Ghetto
Date1939.11.10-1943.08.16
LocationBiałystok, ghetto German extermination camp of Treblinka Warsaw Prużana (Belarus)
Brakier Moniek 23.12.1920, Białystok
TopicThe Holocaust – the liquidation of the Białystok Ghetto
Date1939.09-1943.08.20
LocationBiałystok, ghetto German extermination camp of Treblinka Bliżyn, forced labor camp KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Flossenbürg (Germany) Arbeitslager Gleiwitz I (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Lipiński Wacław 26.08.1892
TopicDate
1939.09-1945
LocationSiedlce Skórcz
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.03.23 - 1943
LocationZaręby-Kościelne, Monastery of the Reformed Fathers, Farna Street 18/19
Jonaczek Aleksander 05.07.1883
Topic