Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4783)
Cuprzyński Teofil 19.10.1912, Wyględy
TopicExecutions in Mazovia
Date-
LocationWyględy Borzęcin Duży (district of Warsaw-West)
Ciećwierz Jan
TopicMazovia – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.11-1944.08
LocationTruskaw Zaborów
Bator Helena 03.03.1904, Wilanów (now: Warsaw)
TopicExecutions in Mazovia
Date1939-1944.07
LocationWilanów (Warsaw) Wilanów (Warsaw), Wilanowskie Lake
Lang Jerzy Julian 15.10.1897, Warsaw
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1941.12-1944.07.02
LocationKL Majdanek
Asińska Eugenia 26.01.1900, Siedlce
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1944.10.09
LocationWarsaw, Southern Railway Station (Puławska Street 145) Warsaw, Puławska Street/ Wilanowska Street Warsaw, Wilanowska Avenue/ Puławska Street Warsaw, Bukowińska Street 28 Warsaw, Sosnowa Street 9/ Złota Street Pruszków, Dulag 121
Żuczek Wincenty 13.03.1918, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.03-1945.02.27
LocationWarsaw, Madalińskiego Street 19/21
Świerczewska Stanisława 04.04.1914
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.09.27-1949.09.27
LocationWarsaw, Puławska Street/ Szustra Street (Dąbrowskiego Street) Warsaw, Szustra Street (Dąbrowskiego Street)/ Puławska Street Warsaw, Dworkowa Street Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Belwederska Street Nuremberg (Germany) Warsaw, Siekierki
Paluch Stanisław
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.09-1944
LocationKlimontów (district of Sandomierz), labor camp
Sulima Jan
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Radom region
Date1944.08.15-1945.01.13
LocationKawęczyn (Lipsko district)
Szymanowski Jan
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Radom region
Date1944.09.01-1944.10.30
LocationPrzedmieście Dalsze
Szymanowski Jan
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Radom region
Date1944.08.05-1945.01.13
LocationWola Solecka Pierwsza
Kruszyna Stanisław
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Radom region
Date1944.09.17-1945.01
LocationTarłów
Szczerbiński Jan
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Radom region
Date1944.08.15-1944.10.15
LocationPotoczek (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Szczerbiński Jan
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Radom region
Date1944.08.20-1944.10.15
LocationMichałów (Ostrowiec district)
Kruszyna Stanisław
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Radom region
Date1944.08.15-1945.01.10
LocationPotoczek (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Tarłów
Bartosiński Mieczysław Franciszek 02.04.1921, Warsaw
TopicMass extermination - KL Neuengamme
Date1944.08.22-1945.05.03
LocationWarsaw, Marymont Warsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76 Pruszków, Dulag 121 KL Stutthof KL Neuengamme (Germany) Lübeck (Germany) Bay of Lübeck (Germany)
Kur Jan 05.06.1910, Sokołów Podlaski
TopicMass extermination - KL Neuengamme
Date1944.09.27-1945.04.29
LocationKL Stutthof Warsaw Pruszków, Dulag 121 KL Neuengamme (Germany) Hamburg, Spaldingstraße 156/158 (Germany)
Kotowski Czesław 19.07.1902, Warsaw
TopicMass extermination - KL Neuengamme
Date1944.08.28-1945.04
LocationWarsaw, Marymont Pruszków, Dulag 121 KL Stutthof KL Neuengamme (Germany) Hamburg, Spaldingstraße 156/158 (Germany) Warsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76
Borowski Edward 13.11.1903, Warsaw
TopicMass extermination - KL Neuengamme
Date1944.09.15-1945.05.03
LocationWarsaw, Czerniakowska Street KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Neuengamme (Germany) Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25
Chmielewski Edward 12.06.1912, Warsaw
Topic