Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4129)
Białota Włodzimierz 09.02.1921, Tarnów
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Tokarzewski Jan 13.04.1902
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.12-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I
Zieliński Roman 1909?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.02.28-1944.12.11
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Balzar Franciszek 15.11.1895, Limanowa
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.06.20-1944.10.25
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Wrona Edward 13.10.1913, Tuchów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Wilk Zenon
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09.08-1944.10
LocationWarsaw KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Antoniówka (Zwoleń district) Radom Sobolew (Garwolin district) Ryczywół (mazowieckie voivodeship) Głowaczewo Kozienice
Wiśniewska Aleksandra
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08-1944.08
LocationWarsaw, Wolska Street
Lużyński Władysław 1916?
TopicThe tragedy of the Radom Arms Factory
Date1942-1944
LocationRożki, train station
Frąk Genowefa 1910?
TopicThe tragedy of the Radom Arms Factory
Date1942.10-1944
LocationRożki, train station
Czaiński Stanisław 1890?
TopicThe tragedy of the Radom Arms Factory
Date1942.10-1944
LocationRożki, train station
Kwiatkowski Stanisław 1917?
TopicThe tragedy of the Radom Arms Factory
Date1942.10.12-1944
LocationRożki, train station
Skrzypiec Irena 1901?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939-1944.12
LocationKielce Garbatka (Garbatka-Letnisko) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Radom, Szkolna Street 2 (Grzecznarowskiego Alley) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Radom, Bata Factory, Dolna Street 10 (Domagalskiego Street 7) Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Kozienice KL Gross-Rosen
Horawia Aron 1902?
TopicThe Holocaust – the liquidation of the Piotrków Trybunalski Ghetto
Date1942.10-1944.11
LocationSkarżysko-Kamienna Radom Piotrków Trybunalski, ghetto Piotrków Trybunalski, train station KL Buchenwald (Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Piotrków Trybunalski, Rakowski Forest (Wolborski Forest) KL Gross-Rosen Piotrków Trybunalski, Manufaktura, Sulejowska Street 45
Lipiński Adam 1922?
TopicFirlej near Radom – the training ground of death
Date1940.04.04-1945.01.13
LocationFirlej (Radom), municipal cemetery, Ofiar Firleja Street 45 Radom, Public Elementary School no. 18, Ofiar Firleja Street 14
Kurkowski Jan 08.09.1893
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.10-1944.12
LocationJedlnia-Letnisko Siczki
Kłodziński Stanisław 1917?
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1941.08.12-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I Jawiszowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Kraków Brzeszcze Jawiszowice
Siwek Władysław 01.04.1907, Niepołomnice
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.10.08-1944.10.29
LocationKL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Filipowicz Teodor 1891?
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1939.09-1944.10
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Kościan, police prison, Targowa Street 3 KL Fort VII Posen KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Bochnia, train station Poznań, Fort VII KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Plaskura Józef 23.01.1911, Brzeszcze
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.06.20-1944.09.01
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Wrona Edward 13.10.1913, Tuchów
Topic