Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4172)
Pol Stefania Izabela 13.09.1898, Dzierzążnia
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.08.01-1944.10.03
LocationWarsaw, aleja Zjednoczenia Warsaw, Zjednoczenia Avenue Warsaw, Żeromskiego Street Warsaw, Daniłowskiego Street Warsaw, Kleczewska Street Warsaw, Podczaszyńskiego Street Warsaw, Marymoncka Street Warsaw, Grzybowska Street 11 Warsaw, Pelplińska Street Pruszków, Dulag 121
Orlińska Janina
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of the Old Town
Date01.08.1944-03.10.1944
LocationWarsaw, Raczyńskich Palace, Długa Street 7 Warsaw, Seminary Church, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 52/54
Borowiecki Antoni 13.09.1904, Szymanów (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicOchota '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.01-1944.10.03
LocationWarsaw, Banacha Market Square, Grójecka Street 95 Warsaw, Banacha Market Square, 95 Grójecka Street
Górecka Halina 04.09.1930, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Śródmieście
Date1944.08.01-1944.10.03
LocationWarsaw, Marszałkowska Street 113 Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Marszałkowska Street 111
Grzywacz Piotr 06.06.1897, Wysokie Koło
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Śródmieście
Date1944.08.01-1944.10.03
LocationWarsaw, Marszałkowska Street 111 Warsaw, Marszałkowska Street 113
Pietrusiński Wojciech 29.03.1895, Kocerany
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Śródmieście
Date1944.08.01-1944.10.03
LocationWarsaw, Żurawia Street 8 Warsaw, Grójecka Street
Rostworowski Tomasz 09.11.1904, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.08.01-1944.10.03
LocationWarsaw, Długa Street 7 Warsaw, Kilińskiego Street 3 Warsaw, Zamkowy Square
Błaszczyk Józef 30.03.1923, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Żoliborz
Date1944.08.01-1944.10.03
LocationWarsaw, Krechowiecka Street/ Słowackiego Street Warsaw, Słowackiego Street/ Krechowiecka Street Warsaw, Convent of the Sisters of the Order of the Resurrection, Krasińskiego Street 31 Warsaw, Institute of Industrial Chemistry, Łączności Street 8 (Rydygiera Street 8) Warsaw, "Opel" Factory, Włościańska Street 52 Warsaw, Burakowska Street Warsaw, Wilsona Square Warsaw, Słowackiego Street 27/33 Warsaw, Bem Fort Pruszków, Dulag 121
Weiss Marian Franciszek 28.01.1899, Rzeszów
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1944.10.03
LocationWarsaw, Racławicka Street 95 Pruszków, Dulag 121
Rychlik Czesław 01.06.1909, Wąwoźnica
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25
Zając Teodozja
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Wiśniewska Alina
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Górzyńska Danuta
TopicDisrupted childhood – Mazovia
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Kudzela
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Mańkowski Augustyn 20.05.1890, Warsaw
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.01.09-1944.10.08
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Łódź Nowy Wiśnicz Jaworzno, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Jawiszowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Gross-Rosen Świętochłowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) Łagisza, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Blechhammer Kędzierzyn-Koźle, forced labor camp
Trzesiński Józef 1908?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.08-1944.08
LocationRadom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Sidor Helena
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Izbicki Michał 05.02.1919, Janów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1944.04.06-1944.12
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Majdanek
Remisz Jan 26.08.1879
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1940.04.04-1945.01.13
LocationPiotrków Trybunalski Piotrków Trybunalski, ghetto
Gelade Eliasz 1893?
Topic