Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (126)
Dunkowski Antoni 20.03.1921, Występa (Skarżysko Kamienna county)
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.07.06-1944.07.06
LocationKielce, the Prison on Castle Hill, Zamkowa Street 3 German extermination camp of Treblinka Suchedniów, railway station Skarżysko-Kamienna Zagnańsk
Błas Szloma 1906?
TopicThe Holocaust – the liquidation of the Białystok Ghetto
Date-
LocationBiałystok, ghetto KL Dachau (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau German extermination camp of Treblinka Bliżyn, forced labor camp
Domagała Stefania 21.05.1921, Zagnańsk
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.03.06-1944.04.08
LocationSuchedniów, Private Tailoring Secondary Girls' School of the "Nauka i Praca" Association, Kielecka Street 62 German extermination camp of Treblinka Zalezianka Kruk (Suchedniów) Skarżysko-Kamienna
Borzykowski Tuwia (Tadeusz) 1911
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1940.10.02-1942.05.08
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Franciszkańska Street 22 (Franciszkańska Street 18) Treblinka, German extermination camp Warsaw, Ghetto, Franciszkańska Street 30 (Wałowa Street 7) Skarżysko-Kamienna
Kubalski Jan 11.07.1901
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.09.01-1944.01.01
LocationWarsaw, Post Office Savings Bank HQ, Marszałkowska Street 134 German extermination camp of Bełżec Warsaw, seat of the Post Office Savings Bank, Marszałkowska Street 134 German extermination camp of Treblinka Treblinka, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Majdanek Bełżec, German extermination camp
Frydman Moszek 14.12.1919, Radom
TopicThe Holocaust – the liquidation of the Radom Ghetto
Date1942.07-1944.03.01
LocationRadom, Ghetto Śródmieście German extermination camp of Treblinka Częstochowa, forced labor camp "Hasag Pelcery", 1 Maja Street (Filomatów Street 14) Treblinka, German extermination camp Treblinka, German extermination camp Radom, Wałowa Street Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Skarżysko-Kamienna
Kielak Stanisława 05.05.1897
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1943.05.26-1943.10.26
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Leszno Street 5 Łochów Skarżysko-Kamienna Warsaw, Main Station
Pajek Adam 30.03.1886, Ostojów
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.03-1943.06
LocationBerezów (Suchedniów) German extermination camp of Treblinka Suchedniów, School No. 1, Ogrodowa Street 12 Szydłowiec (Szydłowiec district) Skarżysko-Kamienna Wodzisław Bodzentyn
Czarny Moszek 05.05.1910, Częstochowa
TopicThe Holocaust – the liquidation of the Częstochowa Ghetto
Date1941.01-1943.03.20
LocationCzęstochowa, Garibaldiego Street German extermination camp of Treblinka Częstochowa, Rynek Warszawski (Bohaterów Getta Square) Częstochowa, Jewish cemetery, Złota Street
Gnatowska-Bielniak Krystyna
TopicPoles saving Jews – Warsaw
Date1942-1944
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp Warsaw, Żurawia Street Warsaw, Ghetto Warsaw, Starościńska Street Warsaw, Ceglana Street Międzylesie (Warsaw), convent of the Franciscan Sisters, Paprociowa Street 2 Rembertów (Warsaw)
Lipiński Edward
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09.01-1944.07.22
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp Łuków (lubelskie voivodeship) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Dachau (Germany) KL Buchenwald (Germany)
Jasińska Katarzyna 10.01.1901, Łączna (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.03.06-1943.03.06
LocationZalezianka German extermination camp of Treblinka Zalezianka Dolna (Zalezianka) Suchedniów, Private Tailoring Secondary Girls' School of the "Nauka i Praca" Association, Kielecka Street 62 Suchedniów Skarżysko-Kamienna
Adler Stanisław 08.02.1901, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1939.10-1943.01
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Umschlagplatz, Stawki Street 2/6 German extermination camp of Majdanek German extermination camp of Treblinka Warsaw, Ghetto Treblinka, German extermination camp Warsaw, ghetto, Umschlagplatz, Stawki Street 2/6 Warsaw, Dynasy Street Warsaw, University of Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 26/28 Falenty, aleja Hrabska 3 Majdanek, German extermination camp Niemiecki obóz zagłady Majdanek Skarżysko-Kamienna Treblinka, German extermination camp Warsaw, Leszno Street 109/111 Warsaw, Zamenhofa Street
Janiak Zygmunt 14.06.1910, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.03-1945.01.18
LocationKraków, Józefa Street 5 Kielce, the Prison on Castle Hill, Zamkowa Street 3 Treblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager Bielsko-Biała
Gordon Jakub 30.06.1910, Wilno (now: Lithuania)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.07.12-1945.01.27
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka Jeziory (Belarus) Jeziory (now in Belarus) Treblinka, German extermination camp Grodno (in present-day Belorussia), Ghetto KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Grodno (Belarus), Gestapo headquarters, Horodniczańska Street Kielbasin (Belarus), transit camp KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Skarżysko-Kamienna Łosośna Wielka
Sitarski Jan 1900?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1939.09-1945.01
LocationOstrowiec Świętokrzyski, Jan Głogowski's tenement (City Office), Apteczna Street 3/5 (Głogowskiego Street 3/5) German extermination camp of Treblinka Sandomierz Skarżysko-Kamienna
Gitler-Barski Józef 03.03.1898, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1940.10-1943.04
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto Warsaw, Leszno Street Warsaw, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street) Warsaw, Unii Lubelskiej Square Warsaw, Prosta Street/ Żelazna Street Warsaw, Czeczota Street 19 Warsaw, Czeczota Street German extermination camp of Treblinka
Maślanko Mieczysław 07.09.1903, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1939.09.08-1943
LocationWarsaw, Nalewki Street 9 Palmiry German extermination camp of Treblinka Treblinka, German extermination camp Warsaw, Filtrowa Street Warsaw, Jewish cemetery, Okopowa Street 49/51 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw, Gęsiówka prison, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street)/ Zamenhofa Street German extermination camp of Majdanek Majdanek, German extermination camp Warsaw, Great Synagogue, Tłomackie Street 7 Warsaw, Chłodna Street 25 Skarżysko-Kamienna
Brakier Moniek 23.12.1920, Białystok
TopicThe Holocaust – the liquidation of the Białystok Ghetto
Date1939.09-1943.08.20
LocationBiałystok, ghetto German extermination camp of Treblinka Bliżyn, forced labor camp KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Flossenbürg (Germany) Arbeitslager Gleiwitz I (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Marchewka Stanisław 1893?
Topic