Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (218)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date-
LocationNakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai)
Michalski Kazimierz
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationArkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Skole (Ukraine), Groedel Palace (NKVD headquarters), Knyaz Svyatoslav Street 40 Stryj (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Trybunalska Street (Ołesnyćkoho Street 4) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Giżycki Kazimierz 1888
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.12.26-1942.12.21
LocationKostopol (now in Ukraine) Równe (now in Ukraine), prison, Dworecka Street 116 Lwów (now in Ukraine) Dubno (Ukraine), prison, Matczyńskie Street (Zamkowa Street) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Nowakowski Władysław 1898
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationVodopad (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Grabowski Janusz 1919?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.04.24-1941.09.19
LocationTurka (Ukraine) Przemyśl Lwów (now in Ukraine)
Lis Stefania 1921
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.10-1941
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Komi Republic (Russia)
Sawicki Alfred 1905?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1939.10.19-1942.09.21
LocationWołkowysk (Belarus)
Banasiewicz Józef
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10- 1942.02.14
LocationLubieszów (now in Ukraine) Derewek (now in Ukraine) Uyemsky (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), Uyemsky Ceramics Combine Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Bandar-e Pahlavi (Bandar-e Anzali, Iran) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Baka Jan 1896
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1941.10.11
LocationVologda Oblast (Russia)
Paszkiewicz Józef 1910
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1942.06
LocationTobolsk (Russia, Tyumen Oblast), NKVD prison (prison castle), Red Square 5 Tyumen (Russia, Tyumen Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Pawelec Tadeusz 1924?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.03-1941.08
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Unzhlag (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast)
Podbielski Józef
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1942.05.05
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan) Kvitok (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast)
Bzik Wacław 1909?
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.06
LocationTashkent (Uzbekistan) Tajshetlag (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast)
Kuszewski Józef 1899?
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Kielce region
Date1944-1944
LocationBliżyn, forced labor camp Bliżyn, Soviet Soldiers' Cemetery
Tuszynski Anatol 1915?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1940.10.27-1943
LocationBiałystok Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Brześć (now in Belarus) Biysk (Russia, Altai Krai) Barnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Ropelski Aleksander 1918?
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.08
Location-
Lagowski Jan 1919?
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.08
LocationDelejów (now in Ukraine) Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Alma-Ata (Almaty, Kazakhstan)
Lecko Michał 1921?
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1941.10
LocationChurga (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Lisiecki Antoni 1902
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.09-1941.08.15
LocationNukht-Ozero (Verkhovsky, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Żarczyński Kamil 1913?
Topic