Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (127)
Bazylewska Ludwika
TopicStadion Leśny, Słowik, Herby – execution sites in Kielce
Date1939.09.01-1945.05.09
LocationKielce, the "Leśny" Stadium
Szulc C.
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
LocationKościerzyna
Deja Stanisław 23.04.1907, Kowala
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941.10-1941.10
LocationKończyce (Radom), Kosowski Forest Radom
Popiół Motek 17.07.1923, Żuromin
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.11.05-1945.05.10
LocationCiechanów Ciechanów, ghetto KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Stutthof KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gotendorf Gdańsk, Schichau Shipyard, Schichaua Street (Jana z Kolna Street)
Szulc C.
TopicDate
1945-1945
LocationKL Stutthof
Neuman Józef 1916?, Oświęcim
TopicMass extermination – KL Buchenwald
Date1945.04.15–1945.04.30
LocationKL Buchenwald (Germany)
Kaufmann Maryla 1929?
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1942-1945.01
LocationKL Plaszow Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Wodzisław Śląski
Cukier Rachmil 1926?
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Auschwitz branch in Gliwice
Date1944.08-1945.01.19
LocationArbeitslager Gleiwitz IV (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Jakubowicz Mojsze 15.05.1922, Poddębice (łódzkie voivodeship)
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Auschwitz branch in Gliwice
Date1944.08.08-1945.01.21
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Arbeitslager Gleiwitz IV (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Blechhammer Łódź, ghetto KL Gross-Rosen
Szczuciński
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1941.05-1941.07
LocationCzerlany (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs
Makowska Eleonora 28.09.1904, Wilno (now in Lithuania)
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Ostrów region
Date1943.12.13-1945.04
LocationKL Stutthof KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Buchenwald (Germany) Magdeburg (Germany), Polte Fittings and Machine Factory, Joint-Stock Company – Head Office, Liebknechtstraße KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany)
Parapura Mieczysław 15.03.1920, Pruszyn (Siedlce county)
TopicWarsaw '44 – uprising in Praga
Date1944.08.03-1944.08.03
LocationWarsaw, Wileńska Street 5 Warsaw, the Metropolitan Council of the Holy Equal of the Apostles Mary Magdalene, Aleksandryjska Street (aleja „Solidarności” 52)
Ostrowski Antoni Czesław 13.01.1902, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – uprising in Praga
Date1944.08.03-1944.08.03
LocationWarsaw, Wileńska Street 3 Warsaw, the Metropolitan Council of the Holy Equal of the Apostles Mary Magdalene, Aleksandryjska Street (aleja „Solidarności” 52)
Ablewski Władysław 28.02.1891, Kuczki (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicWarsaw '44 – uprising in Praga
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.03
LocationWarsaw, Wileńska Street 3 Warsaw, the Metropolitan Council of the Holy Equal of the Apostles Mary Magdalene, Aleksandryjska Street (aleja „Solidarności” 52)
Zakrzewska Janina 01.07.1897, Gostynin
TopicWarsaw death ring – mass executions
Date1941.06-1941.09
LocationWarsaw, Modlińska Street 15/the Żerań Canal Warsaw, Żerański Canal/ Modlińska Street 15 Warsaw, Modlińska Street 14
Pacocha Leopold 10.11.1898, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – uprising in Praga
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.03
LocationWarsaw, Wileńska Street 5 Warsaw, the Metropolitan Council of the Holy Equal of the Apostles Mary Magdalene, Aleksandryjska Street (aleja „Solidarności” 52)
Pacocha Leopold 10.11.1898, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – uprising in Praga
Date1944.08.03-1944.08.03
LocationWarsaw, Wileńska Street 5 Warsaw, the Metropolitan Council of the Holy Equal of the Apostles Mary Magdalene, Aleksandryjska Street (aleja „Solidarności” 52)
Dyntar Józef 17.03.1919, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.03.30-1945.05
LocationKL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) Bydgoszcz KL Melk (Austria) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” Wodzisław Śląski Pszczyna
Stępniak Jan 1906?
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.12-1944.07
LocationGarwolin (mazowieckie voivodeship) Wanaty (Mazovian Voivodeship) Środa Wielkopolska Parysów
Surgiewicz Henryk 09.05.1896
Topic