Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (903)
Brzeziński Chaskiel 1901?, Gąbin (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicHumiliation, hunger and death – the Częstochowa Ghetto
Date1941.02.20-1944.10
LocationGerman extermination camp of Treblinka Płock, Bielska Street 33 Częstochowa, Jewish cemetery, Złota Street Skarżysko-Kamienna Częstochowa, Rynek Warszawski (Bohaterów Getta Square) Częstochowa, Ghetto Częstochowa, Krótka Street/ Warszawska Street Częstochowa, "Warta" Factory, Krakowska Street 45
Mandelman Regina 1923?
TopicThe Holocaust – the liquidation of the Radom Ghetto
Date1942.08-1942.08
LocationRadom, Ghetto Śródmieście Radom, Ghetto Glinice
Zajde Chaim Boruch 1912?
TopicHumiliation, hunger and death – the Radom Ghetto
Date1943.06-1943.09
LocationRadom, forced labor camp, Szwarlikowskiego Street Radom, market square Radom, Ghetto Śródmieście
Pines Łaja 1903?
TopicThe Holocaust – the liquidation of the Radom Ghetto
Date1942.08-1942.08
LocationRadom, Ghetto Glinice Radom, Ghetto Śródmieście Radom, "Syrena" Factory, Marywilska Street (Tytoniowa Street) Radom, Wałowa Street
Szałwicki Bernard 1909?
TopicRadom – daily terror
Date1942.08-1944
LocationRadom, market square Radom, forced labor camp, Szkolna Street (Poznańska Street)
Nadel Maria 1908?
TopicThe Holocaust – the liquidation of the Radom Ghetto
Date1942.08.16-1943
LocationRadom, Ghetto Śródmieście Radom, forced labor camp, Szwarlikowskiego Street
Fastman Ludwik 31.07.1899, Drohobycz (now in Ukraine)
TopicThe Holocaust – the liquidation of the Radom Ghetto
Date1942.08-1942.08
LocationRadom, Ghetto Śródmieście
Blusztein Laja 1921?
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.01.16
LocationStopnica Skarżysko-Kamienna, forced labor camp "Hasag", Legionów Street 122 Stopnica, Ghetto, Kościuszki Street Częstochowa, forced labor camp "Hasag Pelcery", 1 Maja Street (Filomatów Street 14)
Sobolewski Józef 22.09.1892, Białystok
TopicMazovia – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.06-1944
LocationWarsaw Małkinia Łochów Tłuszcz (Wołomin district)
Szulc C.
TopicDate
-
Location-
Hélène Langevin 25.05.1909, Fontenay-aux-Roses (France)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.10.31-1944
LocationRomainville (France), transit camp KL Auschwitz-Birkenau German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Châteaubriant (France) Drancy (France), transit camp Paris (France), La Santé Prison, Rue de la Santé 42
Szulc C.
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939-1945
LocationKościerzyna
Rosin Arnošt 1912, Snina (Slovakia)
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1942-1945.03
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Bratislava (Slovakia)
Müller Filip 1921?
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1942.04-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Wolf Stefan Čakovec (Croatia)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1944.04-1945.01.18
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Jawiszowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Sztern Martin 1895?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1944.05.02-1945.01.31
LocationAuschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Čakovec (Croatia)
Szulc C.
TopicDate
1945.01-1945.01
LocationKościerzyna
Zieliński Antoni
TopicDate
1943-1943
Location-
Feder Sala 02.01.1918, Pilica (śląskie voivodeship)
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.08-1945.01.17
LocationŚrodula (Sosnowiec), Ghetto KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz I
Szulc C.
Topic