Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (330)
en
Snobiej Anatol 1917, Kosuta (now in Belarus)
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.09-1942.07.03
LocationSamarka (Kazakhstan) Frunze (Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan) Kagan (Uzbekistan)
Olewicz Rudolf 1915?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.11.13-1942.03
LocationStarobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Wołosianka (Ukraine) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
-
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationChkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Wiśniewski Stefan
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13 - 1941.11.21
LocationBrody (Ukraine) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Fabian Jan 1911
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.04.19-1942.08.07
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Uman (Ukraine) Mariupol (Ukraine) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Shahrisabz (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.05.01 - 1941.09.05
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Chełchowski Jan
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1941.09
LocationChurga (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Cyran Marian
TopicDate
-
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1940.03.29 - 1942.02.23
LocationCzortków (now in Ukraine), prison, Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Miśkiewicz Alfons 1919.01.05
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1941.05.05 - 1942.02.25
LocationOryol (Russia, Oryol Oblast) Nizhny Tagil (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Zazula Piotr
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date-
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine)
Grunfeld Jakub 1905
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1941.06.23-1942.01.17
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Sempik Stanisław
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.10.10 - 1942.02.26
LocationYoshkar-Ola (Russia, Mari El Republic) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Suchodolski Wiktor 1909.03.25
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1941.05.19 - 1941.10.25
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Niedzielski Władysław
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date-
Location-
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Kirov Oblast
Date-
LocationViatlag (Russia, Kirov Oblast)
Leszczyński Stanisław 21.07.1921, Czyżew (podlaskie voivodeship)
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.04.15-1943
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan)
en
Łabuda Wojciech 1900
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.03.17-1942.11.09
LocationKołomyja (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, aleja Wolności (Lesi Ukrainki Street 32) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Samarkand (Uzbekistan)
Waronik Michał 11.11.1924
TopicIn exile – Povolzhye
Date1939.09.17-1941.09.08
LocationChapayevsk (Russia, Samara Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Naronowicz Bolesław
Topic