Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
Search results (43)
Rogalski Władysław 1879?
TopicThe tragedy of the Radom Arms Factory
Date1942.09.24-1942.10.15
LocationRadom, Warszawska Street Firlej (Radom), municipal cemetery, Ofiar Firleja Street 45
Prokop Kamila 1909?
TopicThe tragedy of the Radom Arms Factory
Date1942.09.24-1942.10.15
LocationRadom, Warszawska Street Radom, Arms Factory "Łucznik", Poniatowskiego Street (1905 Street 1/9) Firlej (Radom), municipal cemetery, Ofiar Firleja Street 45
Kieczmur Mirosław 1928?
TopicThe tragedy of the Radom Arms Factory
Date1942.10.13-1942.10.13
LocationRadom, Kielecka Street
Kłosowska Ewa
TopicTheir lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Radom region
Date1942-1944.06.20
LocationRadom Skaryszew (Radom District), Chomentowska Street (Partyzantów Street) Wolanów (mazowieckie voivodeship), forced labor camp
Mendycki Stefan 1912?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.09-1943
LocationCzajków (Kępie Górne) Hanów
Mol Helena 13.12.1924, Warsaw
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1943-1945.04.27
LocationKL Mittelbau-Dora (Germany) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Mechelen (Belgium), transit camp Grimma (Germany) Liège (Belgium) Brussels (Belgium) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Malchow (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany)
Sapińska Helena 1901?
TopicThe tragedy of the Radom Arms Factory
Date1942.09.25-1942.10.14
LocationRadom, Arms Factory "Łucznik", Poniatowskiego Street (1905 Street 1/9) Firlej (Radom), municipal cemetery, Ofiar Firleja Street 45
Buś Maria 1897, Kraków
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1940.11.03-1945.04.28
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Patrys Jan 1897?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942-1943
LocationOpatów Bogoria (Staszów district) Wiśniowa (Staszów district) Czajków (Kępie Górne) Staszów (mazowieckie voivodeship)
Krakowiak Ryszard 1923?
TopicRadom – daily terror
Date1940.03.30-1945.05.02
LocationRadom, prison (benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Firlej (Radom), municipal cemetery, Ofiar Firleja Street 45
Sosnowski Józef 24.01.1905, Myszków
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.07.06-1944.10.23
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg)
Kurkowski Jan 08.09.1893
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941.11-1942.02
LocationJedlnia-Letnisko
Posłuszna Apolonia 1908?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1944
LocationKroczów Mniejszy Kroczów Większy
Czechowicz Stanisław 1883, Białaczów
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.05.09-1944.05.09
LocationKolonia Ludwików (Sobień, Opoczno district)
Wędzikowski Kazimierz 1896?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.06.12-1944.08
LocationPoliczna (mazowieckie voivodeship) Antoniówka (Zwoleń district)
Czyż Zofia 1917?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.08.14-1944.08.15
LocationPodsuliszka (Radom District) Podsuliszka, Pakosławski Forest Modrzejowice
Stańczyk Stanisław 1921?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.05-1945.01
LocationZłota (district of Pińczów) Jurków (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Niegosławice (Pińczów district) Nieprowice Olbrych Graby (Pińczów district) Biskupice (Pińczów district) Pełczyska (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Nowe Stawiszyce Sosnowiec (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Chroberz Swoszowice (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Miłosz Piotr 1903?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1945.01
LocationBrzeźnica (Kozienice district) Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship)
Półgrabski Stanisław 1910?, Petrykozy (Opoczno district)
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.09-1943.12
LocationPetrykozy (Opoczno district)
Szlęzak Józef 1875?
Topic