Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (476)
Dobrzyński Czesław
TopicMazovia – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09.11-1939.09.30
LocationMszczonów
Szczepański Ludwik
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1940-1945
LocationKraków
Odolska Wanda 05.06.1909, Poltava (Ukraine)
TopicWarsaw '44 – pacification of Śródmieście
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.31
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Zbawiciela Square Warsaw, Anca Pharmacy, Marszałkowska Street 21 Warsaw, Zbawiciela Square Warsaw, Marszałkowska Street 33 Warsaw, General Inspectorate of the Armed Forces, aleja Szucha 12/14 Warsaw, Hospital of the Polish Red Cross, Jaworzyńska Street/ Mokotowska Street Warsaw, Polish Red Cross Hospital, Jaworzyńska Street/ Mokotowska Street
Borkowska Cecylia 20.04.1930, Stoczek (Stoczek commune)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Ostrów region
Date1942-1944.09
LocationGerman extermination camp of Treblinka KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Skłodowski Włodzimierz
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1944.01.20-1944.01.20
LocationJasienica (Ostrów Mazowiecka district)
Orlicka Henryka
TopicThe Katyń Massacre – reclaimed memory
Date1939.09-1940.01.15
LocationOstashkov (Russia, Tver Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19
Halama Tadeusz
TopicThe Katyń Massacre – reclaimed memory
Date1939.08-1940.04.26
LocationKozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Cieszyn Zamość
Kupiszewska Jadwiga
TopicThe Katyń Massacre – reclaimed memory
Date-
LocationStarobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Złoczów (now in Ukraine) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine) Podwołoczyska (Ukraine) Żółkiew (Ukraine) Kyiv (Ukraine) Bryansk (Russia, Bryansk Oblast) Moscow (Russia) Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Terespol (Biała Podlaska district) Brześć (now in Belarus)
Szajewski Józef
TopicThe Katyń Massacre – reclaimed memory
Date1939.09-1943.06
LocationKozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Łuck (now in Ukraine)
Grausberg Bolesław 18.01.1930?
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1943.01-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Jaworzno, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Śnieszko Tadeusz
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.05-1943.02
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Chamska Regina
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.08.04-1944.08.04
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, 6 Sierpnia Street 18 (aleja Wyzwolenia)
Morawski Adam 09.10.1902, Poznań
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1940.06.14-1941.09
LocationKL Auschwitz I Tarnów Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship)
Glina Eugenia
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942-1944.11
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Sadowski Tadeusz
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.02.12-1944.11.13
LocationLublin Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Michalczewski Stanisław 1927?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.11-1944.11
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Leitmeritz (Czech Republic) KL Leitmeritz (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Czech Republic)
Rożek Stefania 30.08.1917, Lwów (now:Ukraine)
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1943.01.18-1944.04
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Majdanek KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Gross-Rosen Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Buchenwald (Germany)
Mroczek Władyslaw
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.11-1943.11
LocationPodgóra (Radom District) Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1
Stoeger Samuel 14.05.1911, Kraków
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Radom region
Date1943.11.16-1944.07.30
LocationPionki, forced labor camp
Bartkowicz Jan
Topic