Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (87)
Szuszkiewicz Roman 1907?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1941.01-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III
Kiczmachowski Edward 29.07.1920, Strasburg
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.08.28-1943.08
LocationKL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz)
Denkiewicz Michał 1893?
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Paudyn Tadeusz 16.12.1899, Radom
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942-1944.08
LocationRajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II Świętochłowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Flossenbürg (Germany)
Wiatr Mieczysław 02.04.1917, Stary Sącz
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.12-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Paczuła Tadeusz 26.11.1920; Gliwice
TopicSoviet prisoners at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.12.18-1944.09.27
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II
Alcan Louise 17.02.1910, Paris (France)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1944.02-1945.04.02
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Drancy (France) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Malchow (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen
Vuysje David
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.03-1945.02
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Rafael Dominitz 23.06.1927, Radymno
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.11-1944.11
LocationAuschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Jawiszowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Zycher 1906?
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1943.06 -1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Liszka Edward 25.07.1920, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Porębski Henryk 01.07.1911, Solka (Romania)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940-1944.12
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Majdanek KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Lagerhaus KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager
Kahl Tadeusz 27.07.1908, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.10.31-1945
LocationBydgoszcz KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 Kraków, Gestapo headquarters, Pomorska Street 2 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Kula Michał 07.09.1912, Trzebinia
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1939.09.28-1945.05
LocationWarsaw KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Warsaw, Krucza Street 23
Ciechanowiecki Adam 18.05.1900, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.03-1945.01.13
LocationKL Auschwitz I Paris (France) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Drancy (France), transit camp KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Kotlarski Mieczysław 09.10.1913, Osieczna (wielkopolskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.12.18-1944.10.28
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Buchenwald (Germany) Będzin
Kościelniak Mieczysław 28.01.1912, Kalisz
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.03.06-1945.05.06
LocationKalisz KL Melk (Austria) KL Melk (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Pszczyna KL Ebensee (Austria) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Gross-Rosen KL Ebensee (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria)
Licen Maria 1908?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1943.12.11-1945.01
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Ljubljana (Slovenia) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Auschwitz I
Kula Michał 1913?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 Katowice KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Halbreich Zygfryd 13.11.1909, Dziedzice (śląskie voivodeship)
Topic