Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (10)
Brzozowski Jan 20.05.1892
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1940.10.14-1945.05.06
LocationLublin KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Ebensee (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria)
en
Jaszczenko Wawrzyniec
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1939-1945
LocationKL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Dachau (Germany) KL Ebensee (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria) Sankt Valentin (Austria)
en
Mysiński Michał 10.03.1897, Bochnia (pow. bocheński)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1941.05.08-1945.01.17
LocationKL Melk (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria) Kraków KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz I Bydgoszcz KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Ebensee (Austria) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Ebensee (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria)
en
Paczyński Józef 29.01.1920, Wadowice
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1945.05.06
LocationKL Melk (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria) Tarnów KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) Bydgoszcz KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship) KL Ebensee (Austria) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Ebensee (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria)
en
Stołecki Paweł 29.03.1920, Imielin (Warsaw)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Ebensee (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz)
en
Kościelniak Mieczysław 28.01.1912, Kalisz
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.03.06-1945.05.06
LocationKalisz KL Melk (Austria) KL Melk (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Pszczyna KL Ebensee (Austria) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Gross-Rosen KL Ebensee (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria)
Dziopek Jan 27.10.1889, Borek Stary
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.08.20-1945.05.08
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Melk (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof Babice, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Jasło, temporary remand prison, Staszica Street 3 German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Gorlice, Gestapo headquarters, Legionów Street 8 Warzyce (Jasło), penal institution, Warzyce 467 Bochnia KL Ebensee (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria)
en
Janssens Jean 30.03.1904 Ougrée (Belgium)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941.07.01-1945.05.02
LocationKL Neuengamme (Germany) KL Dachau (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Ebensee (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria)
Benedetti de Leonardo 15.09.1898, Turyn (Włochy)
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1944.02.26-1945.01.21
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) KL Ebensee (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria)
en
Dziopek Jan 27.10.1889, Borek Stary
Topic