Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (134)
Wilk Katarzyna 1885?, Mały Sławków
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date1941-1944
LocationKielce, Fijałkowski's Barracks (Cemetery of Soviet Prisoners of War) Bukówka (Kielce)
Kłodziński Stanisław 04.05.1918, Kraków
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.08.12-1945.01.19
LocationKL Auschwitz I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Tondos Władysław 06.10.1900, Kalina Mała
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.07.29-1944.08.25
LocationKL Auschwitz I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Zakopane, Sanatorium "Odrodzenie” (Dr. O. Sokołowski Independent Public Hospital for Lung Diseases), Gładkie Street 1
Nowakowska (Żelińska) Maria 04.04.1921, Ropczyce
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.04.27-1945.01.27
LocationKL Melk (Austria) Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Gross-Rosen Pszczyna
Bratro Zofia 14.02.1906, Dębica
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.12.14-1945.01.17
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III
Tabeau Jerzy 08.12.1918, Zabłotów (now: Ukraine)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.03.27-1943.11.19
LocationKL Auschwitz I Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager
Pierzak Wacław 13.09.1891, Radomsko
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.06.20-1944.09.27
LocationKL Auschwitz I Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Gross-Rosen
Sikorski Zdzisław
TopicMass extermination – KL Mauthausen-Gusen
Date1940.04-1945.05
LocationKL Dachau (Germany)
Olbrycht Jan 06.05.1886, Zahutyń
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940-1944
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I KL Dachau (Germany) Bochnia, train station KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Majdanek KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Natzweiler (France) Strasbourg (France)
Rajewski Ludwik 16.12.1900, Łódź
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.05.10-1944.10.25
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Dachau (Germany) KL Gross-Rosen
Zacharski Adam 09.04.1899, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941.07.18-1944.10.27
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 10
Piątkowska Antonina 24.12.1900, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.03.10-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 Brzeszcze
Taul Roman 28.02.1917, Bytom
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.06.24-1944.09.30
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Grabczyński Jan 21.05.1908, Tarnów (dolnośląskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941.11-1944.04
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" Kraków Sandomierz
Pleszowska Felicja 28.07.1913, Warsaw
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.12.28-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 Królewska Huta (Chorzów) KL Majdanek Hamburg (Germany)
Grabczyński Jan 21.05.1908, Tarnów (dolnośląskie voivodeship)
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.12.15-1944.03.30
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10
Olszówka Erwin 24.09.1916, Chorzów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.06.25-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Dachau (Germany) KL Flossenbürg (Germany)
Smużewski Zygmunt 1919?
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.05-1945.05.01
LocationLublin Sanok, penal-investigative prison, Zaułek Dobrego Wojaka Szwejka Street 4 (Kościuszki Street 5) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Neuengamme (Germany) KL Barth (subcamp of KL Ravensbrück, Germany)
Zawistowski Witold 01.05.1915, Ostrów Mazowiecka
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich
Date1941.05.01-1944
LocationKL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Mittelbau-Dora (Germany)
Tomiczek Wiktor 1899?, Rudzica (śląskie voivodeship)
Topic