Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (2538)
Pawlik Kazimiera
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1945.01.14-1945.01.14
LocationBerlin (Germany)
Lorentz Stanisław 28.04.1899, Radom
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.10-1945.01.14
LocationWarsaw, National Museum, Aleje Jerozolimskie 3 Warsaw, National Museum, Aleje Jerozolimskie 3 Warsaw, Łazienki Królewskie [Royal Baths Park] Warsaw, Belweder, Belwederska Street 54/56 Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Gross-Rosen Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Warsaw, Saski Square (Piłsudskiego Square)
Wiśniewska Alina
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Sidor Helena
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Krawczyk Stanisław 30.10.1909, Franopol (łódzkie voivodeship)
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1943-1945
LocationKielce, Arbeitsamt, Kolejowa Street (Sienkiewicza Street)
Janiszewska Barbara
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1944.08.01-1945.05.05
LocationKielce Warsaw, Górczewska Street Warsaw, Warszawa Zachodnia Station Pruszków, Dulag 121
Gwiazdomorski Jan 04.02.1899, Kraków
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.11.01-1945.01.17
LocationKraków Wrocław, prison, Kleczkowska Street 35 KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Buchenwald (Germany)
Barabasz Alfred 16.06.1913, Karwina (Czech Republic)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941-1945.011941-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz I
Rychlik Czesław 01.06.1909, Wąwoźnica
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25
Kuczewska Maria
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1942-1945
LocationWarsaw Grodzisk Mazowiecki Gołąbki (Warsaw) Radzymin
-
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1939-1945
LocationGrójec, Piłsudskiego Street Radom Grójec Piaseczno (Piaseczno county) Zalesie Dolne (Piaseczno)
Blajwajs Beno 1919, Łódź
TopicPoles saving Jews – Warsaw
Date1942.09-1945.01
LocationWarsaw, Kowalska Street 28
Nowak Władysława
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1939-1945
LocationZalesie Dolne (Piaseczno)
Kostek Michalina
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Lwów region
Date1939-1945
LocationMikulińce (Ukraine)
Kopeć Izabela
TopicPoles saving Jews – Warsaw
Date1939-1945
LocationWarsaw
Sikora Zyta
TopicPoles saving Jews – Lesser Poland
Date1939-1945
Location-
Segiet Maria
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1939-1945
LocationJedlnia-Letnisko
Roszkowski Paweł 1927
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1939-1945
LocationJedlnia-Letnisko, Ogrodowa Street Pionki (mazowieckie voivodeship) Jedlnia-Letnisko Pionki (Mazovian Voivodeship) Siczki
Klorczyk Anna 20.07.1920, Kończyce Małe
TopicPoles who saved Jews in the Kielce region
Date1941-1945.01
LocationPoznań Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski Kończyce Małe
Dziedzic Małgorzata
Topic