Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (8)
Dąbrowa-Kostka Stanisława
TopicThe Polish Underground State and its bid to help Jews
Date1939.09-1944.11
LocationBochnia Przemyśl Kraków Bakończyce (Przemyśl) Nisko (podkarpackie voivodeship) Krosno (Strzyżów district)
en
Schmidt Rudolf 17.03.1912,
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Jarosław (podkarpackie voivodeship) Sieniawa (Przeworsk district) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Sanok Arkhangelsk Oblast (Russia)
Noszczyński Bolesław
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date-
LocationRówne (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Niesłuchów (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Busk (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kozłów (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Podliski Małe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Olszanica (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Zborów (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Jaryczów Stary (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Volochysk (Ukraine), transit camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
en
Lauzerer Natan 1915?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date1940.01.01-1942
LocationJarosław (podkarpackie voivodeship) Przemyśl Berdychiv (Ukraine) Samarlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Berdychiv (Ukraine), Carmelite monastery (NKVD prison), Soborna Street Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
en
Chlebowski Jan 24.06.1907, Przemyśl (podkarpackie voivodeship)
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.05.06-1944.09.29
LocationPrzemyśl Tarnów KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square Kraków Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna Dubiecko KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Jarosław Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Czapnicki Erwin
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationSamarkand (Uzbekistan) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Abez (Russia, Komi Republic) Przemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1
Filipowski Andrzej 1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Seyfried Edmund 15.02.1889, Lwów (now in Ukraine)
Topic